Last Updated on April 17, 2024 : :

 

Championship and Open Show Results for 2024 …… Please email any show results to results@italianspinone.co.uk for inclusion on the website.

Visit our show photo archive at https://www.italianspinone.co.uk/coppermine  Here you can see all the pictures for your dog in one place.  Click Search and enter all or part of your dogs name excluding affixes, titles etc.  For example to see all the pictures for Sh Ch Inostricani Simoni del Michiamo you would enter Simoni in the search box F F F F F F F SHOW PHOTO ARCHIVE.

We may display photos from shows on our Website and Facebook page.  If any person does not wish to have their photos displayed please contact the Secretary (privacy@italianspinone.co.uk) and request that they are not displayed.


critique

photos

2024 Shows

Date

Judge

Plymouth & DKA 06/04/2024 Lee Sharp (Affilato)
Cornwall Gundog 01/04/2024 Claire Prangle (Heathclare)
Gundog Breeds Association 30/03/2024 Hilary Male (Malenbrook)
East Anglian Gundog 29/03/2024 Brenda Hutchison (Waverton)
Edwinstowe & DCS 29/03/2024 Ian Dawson (Beskerby)
Bridgwater & DCS 24/03/2024 Helen Taylor-Morris (Pelenrise)
Exeter & CCS 17/03/2024 Jane Lilley
Chichester & DCS (AVNSC) 17/03/2024 Helen Upton
North Staffs CS 17/03/2024 Dave Hemmings (Orlanset)
Retford CS 17/03/2024 Gavin Robertson (Soletrader)
North & South Shields CS 16/03/2024 Karl O’Connor (Karlejay)
Crufts 08/03/2024 Sharon Pinkerton (Bareve)
Ashton In Makerfield 03/03/2024 Rachel Spencer (Tobermoray)
East of Scotland Canine Club (AVNSC) 03/03/2024 Pauline Smith (Tzaziki)
Coventry & DGS 03/03/2024 Gavin Robertson (Soletrader)
South West Scotland Gundog Association 02/03/2024 Heather McCormick (Chataway)
Waverley Gundog Association 02/03/2024 Jane Smith (Luanshya)
Wath, West Melton & DCS 02/03/2024 Patricia Grimes (Ansona)
Tay Valley Gundog Association Limit Show 25/02/2024 Ellen Charlish (Fairpoint)
Yorkshire Gundog Club 25/02/2024 Deborah Wagh (Dewdhala)
Carluke & DCS 24/02/2024 Jane Howarth (Moorbrook/Arkview)
Torquay & DCS 24/02/2024 Tim Ball (Kaitak)
Gloucester & DCS (AVNSC) 18/02/2024 Lynda Adams
Camborne & Redruth CS 17/02/2024 Sharon Adams
Tayside, Lochee & DCC Limit Show 17/02/2024 Frances Carlton (Thislegate)
Newark & DCS 17/02/2024 Alex Douglas (Talard)
Dukeries (Notts) Gundog Club 17/02/2024 Elaine Thomas (Claramand)
Ilfracombe & DCS 10/02/2024 Penny Lane-Ridyard (Kulawand)
East Kent CS 04/02/2024 Jan Clark (Affilato)
Merseyside Gundog Club 04/02/2024 Jane Howarth (Arkview/Moorbrook)
Guildford & DCS 04/02/2024 Natalie Jackson (Solwaypoint)
Isle Of Ely CS 03/02/2024 Richard Kinsey (Kitarn)
Border Counties GC 28/01/2024 Diane Stewart-Ritchie
Stoke On Trent Gundog Club 28/01/2024 Rose Summerfield
Newton Abbott & South Devon CS 27/01/2024 Freda Morris-Garget
Manchester DSS 21/01/2024 Suzanne Whittingham (Riccini)
Hamilton CC 14/01/2024 Sam Oddie (Sharnphilly)
Goyt Valley Gundog Club 14/01/2024 Helen Sutton
Wiveliscombe & DCS 14/01/2024 Simon Whincup (Partisky)
Paisley & DCS (AVNSC) 07/01/2024 Jim Byrnes (Lackyle)
Taunton & DCS 07/01/2024 Susie Wiles (Richbourne)
Worcester & Malvern CS 07/01/2024 Mark Slimak
Lichfield CS 07/01/2024 Cathy Gill (Jocagil)