Championship and Open Show Results for 1997

Results are still needed for the following shows: Border Union (May), Blackpool (June)

If you have any results from these shows please send them to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

critique

1997 Shows

Date

Judge

Coventry LKS 1997 Kathy Gorman
Henley On Thames 1997 Kim Parris
Wellingborough & DCS 1997 Jose Baddeley
Coventry & DGS 1997 Aidine Howes
Newton Abbot & South Devon 1997 Brian Ross
Plymouth & DKA 1997 Jackie Perkins
Retford CS 1997 D Dale
Rugeley 1997 Steve Berry
Rugeley 1997 Russell Mosedale
Truro 1997 Bruce Carter
Newton Aycliffe 1997 Jean Marshall
Fife 1997 Peter Taylor
Stithians 1997 Graham Waters
Christchurch & New Forest CS 1997 Janet Ford
Tayside, Lochee & DCC 1997 ?
Wigton & DCS 1997 Gail Simmons
Kingston CS 1997 Steve Hollingds (Gunault)
Plymouth & DCS 1997 Barbara Bitch
Frecheville (Sheffield) 1997 Jo Hall
Tay Valley Gundog 1997 Slyvia Bunting
Plymouth 1997 Jenny Miller
Hitchin & DCS 1997 Don Miller
Ilfracombe 1997 Viv Stockman
St Andrews, Cupar & DCS 1997 Tom Graham
Hampshire Gundog Society 1997 Ann Paton
Whitstable & DCS 1997 Bruce Carter
Chase Wakes 1997 Chris Sheldon
Tavistock & DCS 1997 M Masters
Stafford 1997 Hans Troedsson
East Midlands 1997 D Hardy
Durham County 1997 Lynne Hogsflesh
Alfreton & DCS (AVNSC) 1997 Michael Egan
East Anglian Gundog 1997 Sally Sutton
Land O Burns 1997 Deirdre Gunn
Cambuslang 1997 Meriel Hathaway
Llanelli & DCS 1997 Valerie Bezin
Hitchin & DCS 1997 Harry Jordan
Witney & DCS 1997 Mick Howes
Gloucester 1997 R Attwood
LKA Dec 1997 -
Gundog Breeds Association of Scotland Nov 1997 Heather McCormack
Rossendale 30/11/1997 Val Greenslade
Sedgley & Gornal 30/11/1997 Donna McDougall
Derby CS (AVNSC) 29/11/1997 L Forfar
West Bromwich & Wednesbury 29/11/1997 Bill Bunce
Shropshire Gundog 23/11/1997 F L Hathaway
Merseyside Gundog Club 22/11/1997 Audrey Nicholls
Mid Herts Gundog 16/11/1997 Elaine Thomas
Rugby 15/11/1997 Bill Bunce
Kettering 02/11/1997 Ann Arch
Grantham 01/11/1997 Huw Bishop
Sutton 01/11/1997 Mary Potter
Waverley Gundog 01/11/1997 Keith Groom
Weston Super Mare 01/11/1997 Freda Marshall
Sailsbury & Wiltshire 26/10/1997 Marion Hopkinson
Midland Counties 24/10/1997 Mr B Child
Isle of Ely 18/10/1997 Colin Jackson
Driffield Agricultural Society 11/10/1997 Mr N Waters
ISCGB Open 05/10/1997 Sig Nadir Guerrini (Italy)
Cornwall Gundog 04/10/1997 Lorna Howarth
Horsham & DCS 30/09/1997 Alistair M Scott
Northampton 28/09/1997 G A Tully
Dunstable & DCS 20/09/1997 Shona Macpherson
Thame 18/09/1997 Janet Richards
Gundog Society of Wales Sept 1997 Mrs D Ball
Darlington Sept 1997 Nicola Spencer (Bannonbrig)
Richmond Sept 1997 Mr D Thomas
City of Birmingham Sept 1997 Mr J F Bowen
Moorgreen Show 25/08/1997 Pat Wilkinson (Monzamo)
Harrogate 10/08/1997 David Craig
Hampshire Gundog 06/08/1997 Julia Baker
Scottish Kennel Club Aug 1997 Robert Suchett-Kaye
Welsh Kennel Club Aug 1997 Pam Blay
Bournemouth Aug 1997 Janet Neil
National Gundog Association Aug 1997 Clive Davies
SKC Aug 1997 Robert Suchett-Kaye
East Of England 16/07/1997 Val Wade
UK Paper Leisure Club 13/07/1997 Pat Braybrooke
South Wales 11/07/1997 Sharon Pinkerton
Sleaford 06/07/1997 John Cullen
Leeds July 1997 Dr R James
Windsor July 1997 Brenda Banbury
Paignton July 1997 Mr A G Nicholls
Dukeries Gundog July 1997 Jose Baaddeley
Dorking & DCS 1997 Gilberto Grandi
Blackpool June 1997 -
Border Union June 1997 -
Three Counties June 1997 Nev Newton
ISCGB Championship June 1997 Liz Shaw (Sentling)
Southern Counties June 1997 Augusto Antonelli
Uxbridge 28/06/1997 Ann Kemp
Blackpool 21/06/1997 Julia Iles-Hebbert
Ripon 01/06/1997 Trevor Smith
Bath May 1997 Jean Lanning
Scottish Kennel Club May 1997 Pamela Cross Stern
Birmingham National May 1997 Colin Mackay
Guildford 28/05/1997 Patsy Hollings
Wigton 25/05/1997 Jennifer Murray
Rossendale Valley 04/05/1997 Ken Green
South of England Gundog 03/05/1997 Gaynor Berry
Land O Burns 03/05/1997 Anna Weir
Kettering 27/04/1997 Karen Byrne
LKA of Scotland 27/04/1997 Margaret Brown
Redditch & DCS 13/04/1997 Pat Wilkinson (Monzamo)
WELKS (AVNSC) April 1997 Dot Gardner
Crufts 08/03/1997 Ian Hampton
Retford 19/02/1997 Brenda Phillips
Manchester 16/02/1997 John G Lamb
Dover & Deal CS 18/01/1997 Paula McGregor
Truro 12/01/1997 Ferelith Somerfield
Leicester City 12/01/1997 Ann Weston
Taunton CS 05/01/1997 Sue Welsh (Hookwood)
Waverley Gundog 05/01/1997 Avril Craig
Dukeries 05/01/1997 Ann Paton