Championship and Open Show Results for 2000

critique

2000 Shows

Date

Judge

ISCGB Annual Awards 31/12/2000 -
Luton CA
29/12/2000
Phillipa Cotterell (Valcor)
Exonian CS
28/12/2000
Zena Thorn-Andrews
Wealdstone & Northolt CS
27/12/2000
Martin Wellman (Whiven)
LKA
08/12/2000
Janet Neil (Kevardhu)
Banbury CS
05/12/2000
?
St Agnes & DCS
03/12/2000
Peter Halstead
Dorking & DCS
03/12/2000
Cav Luigi Gaboardi (Della Crespeneda)
Easington & Peterlee CS 26/11/2000 Val Smith (Javal)
Reading & DCS
23/11/2000
Graham Osborne
Herts & Essex CS
19/11/2000
Mrs G Roden (Keigame)
Crystal Palace CA
18/11/2000
Sue Shrimpton (Cobbets)
Hastings & St Leonards
12/11/2000
Sarah Sevastopulo (Oldholbans)
Mid Herts Gundog
12/11/2000
Karen Byrne
Penzance & DCS
12/11/2000
Mr M Rees
Newton Abbott & S/Devon CA
11/11/2000
Gael Stenton (Gaesten)
GBAS
11/11/2000
Mrs V Wade
Waverley Gundog Association
05/11/2000
Ruth Roberts (Mirkwood)
Hampshire Gundog Society
05/11/2000
Chris Guest(Bardantop)
Yorkshire Gundog Club
29/10/2000
Lisa Makinen (Letyreos)
Mid Western Gundog Society
29/10/2000
Keith Groom (Grunjagen)
Midland Counties
27/10/2000
Bob Heron
Lowestoft & Oulton Broad
22/10/2000
Jean Bates (Hillanhi)
Sutton
15/10/2000
Mr D Lawson
Portsmouth & Southsea
15/10/2000
Mr A Small
Driffield
13/10/2000
Mrs V O Foss
East Anglian Gundog
08/10/2000
Lorraine Rossiter (Inostricani)
Chelmsford & DCS
07/10/2000
Malcolm Kent (Lokmade)
South of England Gundog
07/10/2000
Mrs B Phillips (Exclyst)
Chichester & DCS
01/10/2000
Sarah Collins
Alton & DCS
30/09/2000
Sally Sutton
Horsham & DCS
26/09/2000
Ann Kemp (Grancanna)
Gundog Society of Wales
24/09/2000
Sally Sutton
Coulsdon Canine Club
23/09/2000
Tracey Davies (Montecani)
Windsor Gundog
20/09/2000
Sara Barnard
Thame
20/09/2000
Norma Wilson (Laggan)
Eastbourne & DCS
17/09/2000
Ann Long-Doyle (Lonsdyle - Ireland)
Wembley & DCS
17/09/2000
Linda Mayne (Michiamo)
Darlington
17/09/2000
Ed Simpson
Richmond
10/09/2000
Mrs A Moss
Stanhope Agricultural Society
10/09/2000
Carol Gill
City of Birmingham
03/09/2000
Mrs E Dobson
Leicester City
28/08/2000
David Christian
Eastwood KA
27/08/2000
Chris Bexon
Horley& DCS
27/08/2000
Mrs J P Gill Davis (Rosecourt)
Scottish Kennel Club
26/08/2000
Sheila Gray (Abbeystag)
Welsh Kennel Club
20/08/2000
Meriel Hathaway
Bournemouth CA
12/08/2000
Carole Spencer (Bannonbrig)
City of Portsmouth 05/08/2000 Mark Collins
National Gundog
05/08/2000
Nicola Spencer (Bannonbrig)
Hampshire Gundog Society
02/08/2000
Gaynor Berry (Hollutrix)
East of England LKA
30/07/2000
Ed Simpson
Wealdstone & Northolt CS
29/07/2000
Jeff Roberts (Mirkwood)
Christchurch & New Forest CS
27/07/2000
Ann Weston (Corriemore)
Leeds
23/07/2000
Linda Collins (Wynsett)
East of England
19/07/2000
Mike Spencer (Bannonbrig)
Stithians CVS 17/07/2000 Anne Meredith
Peterborough 16/07/2000 Bill Ironside
Sheringham 16/07/2000 Jack Bowen
Dukeries Gundog 16/07/2000 Chris Guest (Bardantop)
Kingston CA
16/07/2000
Ann Hardy (Amhard)
Paignton
14/07/2000
Brenda Banbury
South Wales KA
06/07/2000
Helen Turner (Amondi)
Windsor
02/07/2000
Rainer Vuorinen (Finland)
Caledonain CS 2000 Eileen Gates
Harrogate & DCS 2000  David Robson
Nuneaton 2000  Chris Guest
North Riding Gundog 2000  Kevin Bingham
Retford CS (AVNSC) 2000 Mary Knox
Shropshire Gundog 2000 Kevin Bingham
Tay Valley Gundog 2000 Lynette Turtle
Waverley Gundog 2000 Ruth Roberts (Mirkwood)
Liskeard DCA 2000 Babs Harding
Dorking 2000 Gilberto Grandi
Waverley Gundog 2000 Eunice Ryan
Gundog Club of North Wales 2000 June Coatie
Garnock 2000 J Alister Watt
Hereford & DCS 2000 Alberto Gonzalez
Wellingborough & DCS 2000 Colin Troth
Billingham Synthonia 2000 Claire Shaw
ISCGB
25/06/2000
Pat Wilkinson (Monzamo)
Henley on Thames CS
25/06/2000
Gordon Williams (Bournehouse) Staffs
Blackpool
24/06/2000
Lorraine Rossiter (Inostricani)
Uxbridge & DCS
24/06/2000
Ann Paton (Bunnahabhain)
Border Union
18/06/2000
Duncan Blacklock (Mutini)
Essex Agricultural Society
18/06/2000
Maureen Mackay (Woodglade)
Southampton & DCS
18/06/2000
Carol Coode (Warringah)
Three Counties
12/06/2000
Mr S A Hollings
Whitstable DCS
11/06/2000
Kathy Gorman (Walgoreg)
Romsey & DCS
10/06/2000
Christine Bennett (Hochopepa)
Dundee CS
10/06/2000
Nigel Greenwood
Southern Counties CA
02/06/2000
Sig Gianni Guffanti (Italy)
Guildford & DCS 
31/05/2000
Ann Weston (Corriemore)
Bath Canine Society
27/05/2000
Jean Barren (Caldocani)
Scottish KC
21/05/2000
Dr R W James (Jasmorne)
Sutton Dog Show Society
21/05/2000
Mr Robert Suchett-Kaye (Settskaye)
Mid Herts Gundog
14/05/2000
Penny Williams (Bournehouse)
Hastings, St Leonards & E Sussex CS
07/05/2000
Brian McAvoy (Cymbeline)
South of England Gundog
06/05/2000
Lorraine Rossiter (Inostricani)
Windsor Gundog
03/05/2000
Don Thomas (Spiriton)
WELKS
30/04/2000
Sarah Barnard
South of England AS
30/04/2000
Gina Gingell (Capricho)
Hampshire Gundog
24/04/2000
Carol Broadley
Birmingham National
23/04/2000
Sonia Grief (Goldfly)
Herts & Essex Border CS
21/04/2000
Mrs Grant (Stairfoot)
Camberley & DCS
16/04/2000
Jean Houltram (Caldocani)
Crystal Palace CA
09/04/2000
Mary Potter (Orlas)
East Anglian Gundog Society
09/04/2000
Keith Groom
Tunbridge Wells & DCS
02/04/2000
Sharon Pinkerton (Bareve)
Alton & District CS
01/04/2000
Mrs Smillie (Oakberrow)
HPR Club of Scotland
26/03/2000
Jane Maxwell (Bardrestan)
North Lincs Dog Club
26/03/2000
Ann Hardy (Amhard)
Uxbridge & District CS
26/03/2000
Bob Heron (Caskeys)
Sheringham & DKA
19/03/2000
Mrs H White (Shambourne)
Crufts
10/03/2000
Shirley Roberts (Roscali)
Mid Western Gundog 04/03/2000 Doreen Hardie
Yeovil & DCS
04/03/2000
Mr B Parrott
Yorkshire Gundog 27/02/2000  Lucy Kirkham
St Austell 27/02/2000 Heather Morris
Sutton Coldfield & DCA 26/02/2000 Margaret Robinson
Whitley Bay 20/02/2000 Mark Collins
Portsmouth & Southsea KA
20/02/2000
Ann Wetherall
Maidenhead & DCS
19/02/2000
Karen Byrne
Manchester
13/02/2000
Mr Hans Troedsson (Sweden)
Exeter 06/02/2000 ?
Leicester Gundog 06/02/2000 Don Thomas
Kingston Canine Soc
05/02/2000
Keith Young
Caledonian
05/02/2000
Janet Richards
Henley on Thames CS
30/01/2000
Peter Harper (Pitswarren)
Chichester & District CS
23/01/2000
Ms Sue Bennett (Pruso)
  Falkirk 16/01/2000 ?
Leicester City 09/01/2000 ?
Dukeries (Notts) Gundog Club
03/01/2000
Pat Wilkinson (Monzamo)