Championship and Open Show Results for 2001

critique

2001 Shows

Date

Judge

ISCGB Annual Awards 31/12/2001 -
Cambuslang  ? Maureen Scott
Goyt Valley Gundog  ? Pat Rhodes
Shropshire Gundog  ? Liz Rose-Hay
Northern Counties Gundog  ? Joyce Whiting
Rutherglen CC  ? M A Curry
Livingston CA 29/12/2001 Eleanor Youngjohns (Donsheri)
Luton CA 28/12/2001 Ann Webster (Asquanne)
Wealdstone & Northolt CS 27/12/2001 Rod Johnson (Maggiore)
HPR Club of Scotland 16/12/2001 Mr George Burton (Reynwood)
LKA Champ Show
08/12/2001
Brenda Banbury
Dorking & DCS
02/12/2001
Sig Gianni Guffanti (Italy)
Camberley & DCS
18/11/2001
Mr B Lane (Kulawand)
Herts & Essex CS
18/11/2001
Mr Massey (Seamourne)
Crystal Palace CA
17/11/2001
Mrs Joan Dixon (Ghylloann)
Reading & DKA
17/11/2001
Pat Wilkinson (Monzamo)
Gundog Breeds of Scotland
11/11/2001
Mr J Thirwell
Mid Herts Gundog
11/11/2001
Gaynor Berry (Hollutrix)
Waverley Gundog Club
04/11/2001
Dee Hardy
Hampshire Gundog Society
04/11/2001
Mr J Bowen (Chelmset)
Midland Counties
27/10/2001
Helen Turner (Amondi)
Portsmouth & Southsea KA
21/10/2001
Mrs M Mackay
East Anglian Gundog Society
14/10/2001
Ruth Roberts (Mirkwood)
Sutton Dog Show
14/10/2001
Brian Limpus
Romford & DCS (AVNSC)
13/10/2001
Gill Tully (Highclare)
Driffield
12/10/2001
Mrs F Marshall
Windsor Gundog Club
10/10/2001
Shona MacPherson (Rishona)
Chichester & DCS
07/10/2001
Martin Wellman (Whiven)
Hitchin & DCS
07/10/2001
Mr G Haran (Magregor)
South of England Gundog Club
06/10/2001
Chris Guest (Bardantop)
ISCGB Ch Show Junior Handling
30/09/2001
Lucy Kirkham
ISCGB Ch Show
30/09/2001
Nicola Spencer (Bannonbrig)
Alton & DCS
29/09/2001
-
Horsham & DCS
25/09/2001
Mrs G Ross (Autumnglow)
Gundog Society of Wales
23/09/2001
Mrs P Hollings
Coulsdon Canine Club
22/09/2001
Bruce Carter
Dunstable & DCS
22/09/2001
Martin Wellman (Whiven)
Thame & Oxfordshire County Show
20/09/2001
Mrs C Heron (Caskeys)
Eastbourne & DCS
16/09/2001
Vic Cole
Darlington
16/09/2001
Sheila Gray (Abbeystag)
Richmond Ch Show
08/09/2001
Mrs Sandra Marshall
City of Birmingham
02/09/2001
Mr D Christian
Leicester City CS
27/08/2001
Valerie Wade
Horley & DSS
26/08/2001
Anne Harris (Claranjay)
Scottish KC
26/08/2001
Sharon Pinkerton (Bareve)
Welsh KC
19/08/2001
Malcolm Bevan (Stowlodge)
Bournemouth CA
12/08/2001
Frank Kane
East of England LKS
05/08/2001
Bob Sillence (Canina)
City of Portsmouth
05/08/2001
Jenny Miller (Feorlig)
National Gundog Association
04/08/2001
Carolyn Fry (Bedeslea)
Hampshire Gundog Society
01/08/2001
Tracey Davies (Montecani)
Leeds Ch Show
30/07/2001
Don Miller (Feorlig)
Wealdstone & Northolt
28/07/2001
Mr R J Keizer (Keys)
Dukeries Notts Gundog Club
22/07/2001
Gloria Robinson (Gavic)
East of England
18/07/2001
Gaynor Berry (Hollutrix)
Christchurch & New Forest
15/07/2001
Karen Byrne (Caldocani)
Paignton & DFA
13/07/2001
Zena Thorn Andrews
Sheringham & DKA
08/07/2001
Mrs A Coupe (Timadon)
South Wales KA
07/07/2001
Mrs Penny Williams
Windsor
30/06/2001
Keith Young
Henley on Thames CS
24/06/2001
Gina Gingell (Capricho)
Blackpool & DCS
23/06/2001
Carol Coode
Edwinstowe & DCS
17/06/2001
Dr Robert Suchet Kaye (Settskaye)
Southampton CA
17/06/2001
Ann Hardy (Amhard)
Three Counties Agr Assoc
13/06/2001
Dick Finch
Bath CA
08/06/2001
Barbara Simpson
Southern Counties CA
01/06/2001
Sig Zacco Pier Secondo
Crufts
27/05/2001
Val Woodward (Connomar)
Wembley & DCS
20/05/2001
Sally Sutton
Scottish Kennel Club
19/05/2001
Nev Newton (Nevedith)
Tay Valley Gundog
07/05/2001
Mrs Harris
Chelmsford & DCS
07/05/2001
Mrs D Smillie (Oakberrow)
Hitchin & DCS
07/05/2001
Carol Broadley
Alfreton & DCS
06/05/2001
Suzanne Whittingham
Windsor Gundog Club
29/04/2001
Chris Bennett (Hochopepa)
ISCGB Open
15/04/2001
Kim Parris (Bonario)
Camberley & DCS
15/04/2001
Mrs Gardiner Swann
Birmingham National
12/04/2001
Terry Thorn
Yorkshire Gundog Club
25/02/2001
Shona MacPherson (Rishona)
Easington & Peterlee CS
24/02/2001
Irene Glen
Sutton Coldfield & DCA
24/02/2001
Marion Spavin (Dialynne)
Horley & DSS
18/02/2001
Mr M Armstrong (Bitcom)
Portsmouth & Southsea KA
18/02/2001
Mrs B Wharton (Jennison)
Maidenhead & DCS
17/02/2001
Tracey Mayou (Trussardi)
Manchester
11/02/2001
Mrs M E Holmes
Leicestershire Gundog Society
04/02/2001
Stephen Hollings
Merseyside Gundog Club
04/02/2001
Chris Guest (Bardantop)
Lowestoft & Oulton Broad
04/02/2001
Donna Holman (Silvanus)
Wellingborough & DCS
04/02/2001
Ann Weston (Corriemore)
Dunstable & DCS
03/02/2001
Karen Byrne (Caldocani)
Kingston CS
03/02/2001
Tony Rainey
Caledonian CS
03/02/2001
Brian Limpus (Karidell)
Chichester & DCS
28/01/2001
David Williams (Zilada)
Border Counties Gundog Club
28/01/2001
Jenny Miller (Feorlig)
Henley on Thames
28/01/2001
Audrey Nicholls (Darelyn)
Southampton & DCA
07/01/2001
Gaynor Killick (Chiromante)
Dukeries (Notts) Gundog Club
07/01/2001
Mrs P Quartermain (Aldabrook)
Waverley Gundog (Limited)
07/01/2001
Suzanne Whittingham (Riccini)
Coventry LKS
01/01/2001
Dagmar Kenis Pordham