Championship and Open Show Results for 2002

critique

2002 Shows

Date

Judge

ISCGB Annual Awards 31/12/2002 -
Oswestry KA ? Sheila Yoxall
Sheringham KA ? Peggy Rae
Stourbridge CS ? Geoff Hargreaves
Coventry & District Gundog Society ? Gill Averis
Gundog Club of North Wales ? Joyce Parkes
Wolsingham & Wear Valley (AVNSC) ? Lynda Powell
Luton CA 29/12/2002 Carole Coode (Warringah)
Stourbridge & DCS 27/12/2002 Martin Wellman
Wealdstone & Northolt CS 27/12/2002 Sue Fitzgibbon (Spinazzola)
Coventry Gundog Club 15/12/2002 Mrs G MacPherson (Rokeover)
HPR Club of Scotland 15/12/2002 John Thirwell (Ferndel)
LKA 13/12/2002 Nev Newton (Nevedith)
Newton Aycliffe CA 08/12/2002 Mr Mason Thorne (Mabanik)
West Lothian 07/12/2002 Una Spratt
Dorking & DCS 01/12/2002 Ambrogio Villa (Italy)
St Agnes 01/12/2002 Maggie White
Crystal Palace CA 24/11/2002 Chris Guest (Bardantop)
Shropshire Gundog 24/11/2002 Becky Johnson (Downstream)
Reading & DKA 23/11/2002 Donald Bennett (Jesham)
Coalville & DCS 17/11/2002 Mrs M Jeffcoate
Mid Herts Gundog 17/11/2002 Kim Parris (Bonario)
Plymouth & DKA 17/11/2002 Mrs Hazel White (Shambourne)
Poole Canine Club 17/11/2002 Carol Broadley (Cacciata)
Herts & Essex Borders 10/11/2002 Mike Blay (Koolwaters)
Penzance & DCS 10/11/2002 Mr W A Bunce
Gundog Breeds Association of Scotland 09/11/2002 Tracy Davies (Montecani)
Kettering & DCS 03/11/2002 Gaynor Berry (Hollutrix)
Waverley Gundog Association 03/11/2002 Dr Clive Buxton
Hampshire Gundog 03/11/2002 Ruth Roberts (Mirkwood)
Yorkshire Gundog 03/11/2002 Mrs M Roberts (Stiperden)
Torquay & DCS 02/11/2002 Mr R Stafford (Farnfield)
Midland Counties 27/10/2002 Mrs A Nicholls
East Anglian Gundog 13/10/2002 Chris Bennett (Hochopepa)
Sutton Dog Show Society 13/10/2002 Mrs M Mackay (Woodglade)
Liskeard & DCS 12/10/2002 Mr G Talbot (Dellersbeck)
Romford & DCS 12/10/2002 Ann Hardy (Amhard)
Tay Valley Gundog 12/10/2002 David Christian (Cloverdell)
Merseyside Gundog Club 12/10/2002 Suzanne Whittingham (Riccini)
Mid Western Gundog Club 12/10/2002 Sally Sutton
Driffield 11/10/2002 Mrs A Moss
Slough & DCS 06/10/2002 Mrs S J Barnard (Daxpack)
Chichester & DCS 06/10/2002 Mrs Ruby Field
North of England HPR Club 06/10/2002 Gordon Haran (Macgregor)
Chelmsford & DCS 05/10/2002 Mick Brind
Isle of Ely CS 05/10/2002 Gina Bowers
South of England Gundog Club 05/10/2002 Gaynor Berry (Hollutrix)
Windsor Gundog Society 02/10/2002 Ann Kemp (Grancanna)
ISCGB Ch Show 29/09/2002 Jean Houltram (Caldocani)
Edwinstowe & DCS 28/09/2002 Tracey Mayou (Trussardi)
Alton & DCS 28/09/2002 Ed Simpson (Coltrim)
Falmouth & DCS 22/09/2002 Mr R Millbank (Larksdown)
Gundog Society of Wales 22/09/2002 Chris Guest (Bardantop)
Coulsdon Canine Club 21/09/2002 Barbara Attwood
Dunstable & DCS 21/09/2002 Linda Mayne (Michiamo)
Thame & Oxfordshire County Show 19/09/2002 Mrs Sue Wilkinson (Hurwyn)
St Austell KA 15/09/2002 ?
Eastbourne & DCS 15/09/2002 Shona MacPherson (Rishona)
Darlington Championship Show 15/09/2002 Doreen Hardie
Ilfracombe & DCS 14/09/2002 Mrs R Alexander
Leicestershire Gundog Society 08/09/2002 Murray Armstrong (Bitcon)
Stoke on Trent Gundog Club 08/09/2002 Barbara Abbishaw (Hastabbi)
Dorset County Canine Society 07/09/2002 Suzanne West
Richmond 06/09/2002 Rod Allison (Mantegna)
City Of Birmingham 01/09/2002 Mrs P M Rhodes
Leicester City CS 26/08/2002 Jo How
Horley & DSS 25/08/2002 Jacqui Ward (Mianja)
North Riding Gundog Club 25/08/2002 David Christian (Cloverdell)
Wembley & DCS 25/08/2002 Carol Broadley (Cacciata)
Witney & DCS 24/08/2002 Linda Cooper (Megwellin)
Scottish Kennel Club 24/08/2002 Carole Spencer (Bannonbrig)
Tralee & DCC (IKC) 24/08/2002 Mr G Griffith
Limerick & DCC (IKC) 22/08/2002 Mr K Reisinger
Killarney & DCC (IKC) 20/08/2002 Mr R Dunne
Clonmel (IKC) 18/08/2002 Mrs H Cox
Welsh Kennel Club 18/08/2002 Peggy Grayson
Bolton Town Show 17/08/2002 Mr D Bell (Ballintyne)
Bournemouth 12/08/2002 Sonia Grief (Goldfly)
Bakewell 07/08/2002 Helen Turner (Amondi)
Hampshire Gundog Society 07/08/2002 Ann Weston (Corriemore)
Portsmouth 04/08/2002 Ann Meredith
National Gundog 03/08/2002 Liz Shaw (Sentling)
Christchurch & New Forest CS 30/07/2002 Mrs S Linter (Oystergold)
Chesham & DCS 28/07/2002 Linda Lewis (Tangaer)
Leeds 27/07/2002 Duncan Blacklock (Mutini)
Wealdstone & Northolt CS 27/07/2002 Tony Fitzgibbon (Spinazzola)
Totnes CS 25/07/2002 Heather Lenzi
Kingston Canine Society 21/07/2002 Gill Averis (Sireva)
Dukeries (Notts) Gundog Club 21/07/2002 Robert Geary (Leberfest)
Caledonian Canine Society 20/07/2002 Barbara Stamp
East of England 17/07/2002 Keith Young
Alfreton & DCS 13/07/2002 Brenda Phillips
Liskeard & CA 13/07/2002 John Tiranti
South Wales Kennel Association 11/07/2002 Mr D L Page
World Show (Amsterdam) 07/07/2002 Herr U Fischer (D)
Paignton & DFA 07/07/2002 Meriel Hathaway
Chase Wakes 30/06/2002 Sandra Williams (Wilmerella)
Windsor Championship Show 28/06/2002 Bob Heron (Caskeys)
Norfolk & Norwich Canine Society 26/06/2002 Geraldine Cove-Print (Colourbox)
Henley on Thames Canine Society 23/06/2002 Sue Shrimpton (Cobbets)
Poole Canine Club 23/06/2002 Gaynor Killick (Chiromante)
Uxbridge & DCS 22/06/2002 David Webster
Blackpool Championship Show 22/06/2002 Marion Spavin
Cheshire County Show 19/06/2002 Jose Baddeley (Lourdace)
Border Union Agricultural Society 16/06/2002 Clive Davies (Sundeala)
Southampton & DCA 16/06/2002 Malcolm Smith (Dallyvista)
Essex Agricultural Society 15/06/2002 Jinty Gill Davis (Rosecourt)
Three Counties 12/06/2002 Valerie Foss
Romsey & DCS 09/06/2002 Teresa A'Len (Taipaw)
Whitstable & DCS 09/06/2002 Ron Ellinor (Lenellie)
Dundee Canine Club 08/06/2002 Irene Glen (Mutini)
North of England HPR Club 02/06/2002 Mrs S Allerton
Southern Counties 01/06/2002 Sig Valentino Vignola
Guildford & DCS 29/05/2002 Mick Brind
Gundog Breeds Association of Scotland 26/05/2002 Mrs Marshall (Jepejo)
North Riding Gundog Club 26/05/2002 Mr P McIlvenny (Morvenny)
Paisley CS 25/05/2002 Glyn Griffiths
Bath 25/05/2002 Sheila Gray (Abbeystag)
SKC 19/05/2002 Julia Iles Hebbert
Devon County 18/05/2002 Mr Greg Eva (South Africa)
Tay Valley Gundog 12/05/2002 Barbara Abbishaw (Hastabbi)
Mid Herts Gundog Club 12/05/2002 Gina Gingell (Capricho)
Birmingham 11/05/2002 Dr R W James
Border Counties Gundog Club 06/06/2002 Carol Coode (Warringah)
Chelmsford & DCS 06/06/2002 Denise Courtney
Waverley Gundog Club 05/05/2002 Mrs Reddyhough (Merganser)
Witney CS 05/05/2002 Doreen Bowen
Hitchin CS 05/05/2002 Jackie Perkins
Plymouth KA 05/05/2002 ?
South of England Gundog Club 04/05/2002 Mrs Ann Paton (Bunnahabhain)
Beckenham 28/04/2002 Peter Radley
Perthshire Canine Club 28/04/2002 Mr M A Collins (Candyke)
WELKS 27/04/2002 Chris Bexon
Windsor Gundog Society 24/04/2002 Philippa Cotterell (Valcor)
Camberley & DCS 21/04/2002 Martin Wellman (Whiven)
HPR Club of Scotland 20/04/2002 Mrs Chapman
Crystal Palace CA 14/04/2002 Aidine Howes (Medogold)
Cambuslang CC 14/04/2002 Sylvia Bunting
Cleveland DS 14/04/2002 Pauline Smith
Tavistock CS 14/04/2002 Rick Day
East Anglian Gundog Society 07/04/2002 Ann Weston (Corriemore)
ISCGB Open 07/04/2002 Tracy Davies (Montecani)
Redditch & DCS 06/04/2002 Karen Byrne (Caldocani)
Preston & DCA 01/04/2002 Barbara Hargreaves (Ghyllbeck)
Suffolk KA 01/04/2002 Donna McDougall (Adstock)
Cornwall Gundog Club 01/04/2002 Mrs D Bowen
Nuneaton CS 01/04/2002 Irene Glen
Hampshire Gundog Society 01/04/2002 Mrs M Holmes (Emmaclan)
West Lothian Canine Society 31/03/2002 Mrs P Butler-Holley
Tunbridge Wells & DCS 30/03/2002 Linda Mayne (Michiamo)
Herts & Essex Borders CS 29/03/2002 Mr M J Howes (Meadowgold)
Uxbridge & DCS 24/03/2002 Mrs Patricia Gardiner-Swann (Silbury)
Torquay & DCS 24/02/2002 Mrs D Dale
Bodmin & DCS 23/03/2002 Mr Elwyn Evans
Alton & DCS 23/03/2002 Jenny Miller (Feorlig)
Goyt Valley Gundog Club 17/03/2002 Irene Glen
Sheringham & DKA 17/03/2002 Mrs S Tranter (Houblon)
Crufts 10/03/2002 Pam Blay
Coventry & District Gundog Club 03/02/2002 Joan Mason (Heronsflight)
Ilfracombe & DCS 02/03/2002 Mrs J L Shortman
Isle of Wight Gundog (AVNSC) 02/03/2002 Bruce Carter
St Austell 24/02/2002 Linda Upton
Kent County CA 24/02/2002 Suzanne Whittingham (Riccini)
Yorkshire Gundog 24/02/2002 Tracey Mayou (Trussardi)
Shropshire Gundog Socieeity 24/02/2002 Di Arrowsmith
Rutherglen Canine Club 24/02/2002 M A Curry
Horley & DCS 24/02/2002 Bob Sillence (Canina)
Sutton Coldfield & DCA 23/02/2002 Mrs J Baddeley (Lourdace)
Plymouth CS 23/02/2002 Linda King
Isle of Ely CS 23/02/2002 Rachel Newell
Mid Western Gundog Club 23/02/2002 Chris Guest (Bardantop)
City of Bristol CS 16/02/2002 Mary Potter (Orlas)
Maidenhead & DCS 16/02/2002 Suzanne Whittingham (Riccini)
Manchester 10/02/2002 Colin Mackay
Portsmouth & Southsea KA 10/02/2002 Mrs G Packer (Paxamber)
Leicester Gundog Society 03/02/2002 Tracey Mayou (Trussardi)
Lowestoft & Oulton Broad CS 03/02/2002 Gaynor Berry (Hollutrix)
Merseyside Gundog Club 03/02/2002 Martin Wellman (Whiven)
Dunstable & DCS 02/02/2002 Mr N Small (Tashann)
Caledonian CS 02/02/2002 Mr Brian Foster
Worthing & DCS 02/02/2002 Diana Hammond (Southmead)
Border Counties Gundog Club 27/01/2002 Bob Sillence (Canina)
Wembley & DCS 27/01/2002 Shona MacPherson (Rishona)
Henley-on-Thames CS 27/01/2002 Gaynor Berry (Hollutrix)
Leicester City CS 13/01/2002 Teresa A'Len (Taipaw)
Falkirk & DCS 13/01/2002 Mr T Rainey
Ashford, Faversham & DCS 06/01/2002 Kim Parris (Bonario)
Dukeries (Notts) Gundog Club 06/01/2002 Steve Berry (Hollutrix)
Chesham & DCS 06/01/2002 Mr W E Bunce (Adurni)
Southampton & DCA 06/01/2002 Jacqui Ward (Mianja)
Paisley & DCS 05/01/2002 Mrs Doreen Smillie
Kingston CA 05/01/2002 Chris Schofield (Risanda)
Wood Green & Palmers Green KA 05/01/2002 Mr D Issacs
Kilmarnock & DCS 03/01/2002 Mr J Anthony