Championship and Open Show Results for 2003

critique

2003 Shows

Date

Judge

ISCGB Annual Awards 31/12/2003 -
Luton Canine Association 30/12/2003 Moray Armstrong (Bitcon)
Stourbridge & DCS 27/12/2003 Ruth Barbour
Wealdstone & Northolt CS 27/12/2003 Karen Grange
Guildford & DCS 21/12/2003 Tracy Davies (Montecani)
HPR Club of Scotland 20/12/2003 Lindsay Belcher (Sosteli)
LKA 13/12/2003 Val Woodward (Connomar)
Coventry & District Gundog 07/12/2003 Rachell Newell
Sunderland & DCS 30/11/2003 Sue Pounds-Longhurst
South of England Gundog Club 30/11/2003 Julie Paye (Frescarni)
Fylde KA 23/11/2003 Alex Wood (Bannachra)
Shropshire Gundog 23/11/2003 Linda Smith (Jesterley)
Plymouth & DKA 16/11/2003 Mrs Rosemary Alexander
Poole CC 16/11/2003 Jenny Battershell (Davway)
Camberley & DCS 16/11/2003 Shona MacPherson (Rishona)
Herts & Essex Borders CS 16/11/2003 Mrs T Hayes (Arkangath)
Huntingdon & DCS 15/11/2003 Suzanne Whittingham
Mid Herts Gundog Club 09/11/2003 Bob Heron (Caskeys)
Penzance & DCS 09/11/2003 Liz Cartledge
Gundog Breeds Association of Scotland 08/11/2003 Mr S Hollings
Kettering & DCS 02/11/2003 Tracy Davies (Montecani)
Waverley Gundog Association 02/11/2003 Mrs M Rainey
Hampshire Gundog Society 02/11/2003 Gina Gingell (Capricho)
Torquay & DCS 01/11/2003 Mrs J Shortman
Bodmin & DCS 26/10/2003 David Coode (Warringah)
Yorkshire Gundog 26/10/2003 Suzanne Whittingham (Riccini)
North of England HPR Club 25/10/2003 Ann Kemp (Grancana)
Midland Counties 23/10/2003 Chris Guest (Bardantop)
Kirkintilloch & Lenzie 19/10/2003 W Milne
Hitchin 19/10/2003 Mr D Hodgkinson (Rodale)
Gravesend & Medway Towns CS 19/10/2003 Bob Heron (Caskeys)
Portsmouth & Southsea KA 19/10/2003 Mrs A Hayward (Doonacre)
Lowestoft & Oulton Broad 19/10/2003 Ann Hardy (Amhard)
East Anglian Gundog 12/10/2003 Marianne Heuveling (Holland)
Sutton Dog Show Society 12/10/2003 Lucy Kirkham (Alfigio)
Mid Western Gundog 11/10/2003 Ann Hardy (Amhard)
Tay Valley Gundog 11/10/2003 Mrs B Von Dwingelo-Lutten
Driffield Agricultural Society 10/10/2003 Barbara Simpson (Leircote)
Kensington CS 08/10/2003 Janet Richards
Slough & DCS 05/10/2003 Ann Paton
Wellingborough & DCS 04/10/2003 Anne Webster (Asquanne)
Chelmsford & DCS 04/10/2003 John Thirlwell (Ferndel)
Gundog Society of Wales 28/09/2003 Irene Glen (Mutini)
Alton & DCS 27/09/2003 Peter Warren (Pitswarren)
Cornwall Gundog Club 27/08/2003 Mr M Anderson (Cannimore)
ISCGB Open 27/09/2003 Mick Brind
Windsor Gundog 21/09/2003 R J Keizer
Horsham 21/09/2003 Jo Davidson-Poston (Spinillons)
Merseyside Gundog Club 21/09/2003 Barbara Abbishaw (Hastabbi)
St Austell & DCS 21/09/2003 Mrs D Dale (Mminda)
Lichfield Canine Society 21/09/2003 Jo Davidson-Poston (Spinillons)
Coulsdon Canine Club 20/09/2003 Mr M Boswell (Marquell)
Dunstable & DCS 20/09/2003 Bob Gregory (Spotarton)
Thame & Oxfordshire County Show 18/09/2003 FrankWhyte (Kazval)
Falmouth & DCS 14/09/2003 Ann Meredith
Darlington 14/09/2003 David Christian
Leicestershire Gundog Society 13/09/2003 Linda Cooper (Megwellin)
Richmond 07/09/2003 Sharon Pinkerton (Bareve)
Dorset County CS 06/09/2003 Elaine Kirkham (Alfigio)
City of Birmingham 31/08/2003 Patsy Hollings
Leicester City CS 25/08/2003 Martin Wellman
Horley & DCS 24/08/2003 Kathy Gorman (Walgoreg)
Wembley & DCS 24/08/2003 Jacqui Tucker
Scottish Kennel Club 24/08/2003 Sandra Marshall
Witney & DCS 23/08/2003 Sally Sutton
Tralee (IKC) 23/08/2003 Mr C Lang
Limerick (IKC) 21/08/2003 Mr Rune Sagerstrom (Fin)
Killarney (IKC) 19/08/2003 Mrs M Linnane
Clonmel (IKC) 17/08/2003 Mr K Scheel
Welsh Kennel Club 17/08/2003 Linda Collins (Wynsett)
Bournemouth Championship 09/08/2003 Terry Thorn
Bakewell 06/08/2003 Doreen Smillie (Oakberrow)
Hampshire Gundog Society 06/08/2003 Irene Glen (Mutini)
Monkstown Int Ch Dog Show (IKC) 03/08/2003 Mrs R McCarry Beattie
City of Portsmouth 03/08/2003 Mark Pooley
East of England Ladies Kennel Association 03/08/2003 Mrs Mary Duncan (Tyndrum)
National Gundog Association 02/08/2003 Jeff Roberts (Mirkwood)
Leeds 27/07/2003 Meriel Hathaway
Hereford & County KS 27/07/2003 Gill MacPherson (Rokeover)
Newton Abbot 26/07/2003 Bob Heron
Wealdstone & Northolt CS 26/07/2003 Rachel Newell
Christchurch & New Forest CS 19/07/2003 Martin Wellman
East Of England 16/07/2003 Pat Wilkinson (Monzamo)
Sheringham & DCS 13/07/2003 Mr G Harris (Claranjay)
Greenock 12/07/2003 David Hutchinson
Harrogate 12/07/2003 Jacqui Ward
South Wales 11/07/2003 Gordon Williams
Windsor 06/07/2003 Lorraine Rossiter (Inostricani)
Paignton 29/06/2003 Mrs Freda Marshall
Dundee Canine Club 28/06/2003 Mrs A Craig (Baillieston)
Royal Norfolk Show 26/06/2003 Mrs E Thomas
Sutton Dog Show 22/06/2003 Mr Dennis Berry (Sinned)
Henley on Thames CS 22/06/2003 Mrs Val Wade (Oldstone)
Poole Canine Club 22/06/2003 Shona MacPherson (Rishona)
Blackpool Championship Show 21/06/2003 Ruth Roberts (Mirkwood)
Cheshire County Show 17/06/2003 Val Smith (Javal)
Southampton & DCA 15/06/2003 Roly Cross (Sallidene)
Border Union 14/06/2003 Keith Groom
Three Counties Championship Show 10/06/2003 Jean Lanning
ISCGB Champ 08/06/2003 Dr Giancole Mentasti (Italy)
Thames Valley CS 07/06/2003 Jean Fry (Stagerun)
St Andrews 01/06/2003 Tom Mather
Southern Counties 30/05/2003 Doreen Hardie (Mistyayre)
Suffolk Agricultural 29/05/2003 Mrs P Duckwith (Shillena)
Guildford & DCS 28/05/2003 Mr M Armstrong (Bitcon)
North Riding Gundog Club 25/05/2003 Mrs F Roberts (Isara)
Bath 24/05/2003 Nicola Spencer (Bannonbrig)
South of England Gundog Club 18/05/2003 Ann Weston (Corriemore)
Tay Valley Gundog 18/05/2003 Mrs L S Trow
Romsey & DCS 18/05/2003 Bob Sillence (Canina)
Devon CS 17/05/2003 M Brown
Scottish Kennel Club 16/05/2003 Ellis Hulme
Mid Herts Gundog 11/05/2003 Sally Sutton
Birmingham National 11/05/2003 Pam Blay
Chelmsford & DCS 05/05/2003 Gaynor Berry (Hollutrix)
Border Counties Gundog Club 04/05/2003 Mrs A Weir (Lochfain)
Alfreton & DCS 04/05/2003 Shona Macpherson (Rishona)
Hitchin & DCS 04/05/2003 Mrs V A Stone (Wipfel)
Waverley Gundog 04/05/2003 Mrs C Bennett
Witney & DCS 04/05/2003 Philippa Cotterell (Valcor)
Stourbridge & DCS 03/05/2003 Sally Griffin (Sanjika)
WELKS 27/04/2003 Janet Neil (Kevardhu)
Windsor Gundog Society 23/04/2003 Mrs G Sykes (Daraquist)
Preston & DCA 21/04/2003 Robin Sadler
Nuneaton & DCS 21/04/2003 Mrs M Mackay (Woodglade)
Hampshire Gundog Society 21/04/2003 Tony Fitzgibbon (Spinazzola)
Goyt Valley Gundog 20/04/2003 Jose Baddeley (Lourdace)
Camberley & DCS 20/04/2003 Bill Bunce (Adurni)
Alton & DCS 19/04/2003 Doreen Smillie (Oakberrow)
Herts & Essex Borders CS 18/04/2003 Miss K Brown (Gamebourne)
Crystal Palace CA 18/04/2003 Philippa Cotterell (Valcor)
Ross & Cromarty CC 13/04/2003 Doreen Hardie (Mistyayre)
Bolsover & DCS 12/04/2003 Aidine Howes
Stratford-on-Avon CS (AVNSC) 12/04/2003 Mrs Sue Hartley
Coalville CS 06/04/2003 Janet Milton
Tunbridge Wells & DCS 06/04/2003 Geraldine Cove-Print (Colourbox)
East Anglian Gundog Club 06/04/2003 Sheila Sadler (Rosaday)
North of England HPR Club 05/04/2003 Karen Byrne (Caldocani)
Uxbridge & DCS 30/03/2003 Steve Berry (Hollutrix)
Norfolk & Norwich CS 30/03/2003 Carol Broadley (Cacciata)
Bridgewater & DCS 30/03/2003 Penny Cooke (Sherida)
Gundog Club of North Wales 30/03/2003 Mrs R J Herbert
Cornwall Gundog Club 29/03/2003 Sue Connolly
Horsham & DCS 27/03/2003 Rod Johnson (Maggiore)
Wembley & DCS 23/03/2003 Doreen Bowen (Chelmsett)
St Patricks Day (IKC) 17/03/2003 Mr T Leenan
Sheringham & District 16/03/2003 Mike Blay (Koolwaters)
Redditch & DCS 13/03/2003 Malcolm Smith (Dallyvista)
Crufts 06/03/2003 Carolyn Fry (Bedeslea)
Coventry Gundog 02/03/2003 Chris Guest (Bardantop)
Ilfracombe 01/03/2003 Brenda Phillips
Kent County CA 23/02/2003 Gary Upton (Tragus)
Yorkshire Gundog Club 23/02/2003 Andrea Falberg
Thames Valley CS 23/02/2003 Virginia Bisiker
SuttonColdfield 22/02/2003 Brenda Berry
Mid Western Gundog 22/02/2003 Ann Paton (Bunnahabhain)
Irvine 22/02/2003 Sandra Stevenson
Leicester Gundog Society 16/02/2003 Peter Harper (Pitswarren)
Camborne & Redruth CS ??/02/2003 Mrs B Eyles
Maidenhead & DCS 15/02/2003 Fran Grimsdell (Tattersett)
Manchester Champ Show 09/02/2003 Mike Spencer (Bannonbrig)
Portsmouth & Southsea KA 09/02/2003 Sally Sutton
Lowestoft & Oulton Broad & DCS 02/02/2003 Mr G Allen (Allenie)
Wellinborough & DCS 02/02/2003 Martin Wellman
Merseyside Gundog Club 02/02/2003 Gina Gingell (Capricho)
Kingston CS 02/02/2003 Mrs Julie Best (Bestina)
Worthing & DCS 01/02/2003 Betty Smith (Zavis)
Border Counties Gundog Club 26/01/2003 Mrs D Bailey (Daelyb)
Henley & DCS 26/01/2003 Lindsay Belcher (Sostelli)
West Country 18/01/2002 Kathy Gorman
Truro & DCS 12/01/2003 Mrs P M Wells
Leicester City 12/01/2003 A Curry
Alfreton & DCS 12/01/2003 Mr T Rainey (Trilite)
Waverley Gundog Club (Limited) 05/01/2003 Mrs D Clubb
Chesham & DCS 05/01/2003 Irene Glen (Mutini)
Dukeries (Notts) Gundog Club 05/01/2003 Eileen Gates (Schonblick)
Wood Green & Palmers Green 05/01/2003 Peter Taylor
Southampton & DCS 05/01/2003 Marlene Taylor (Barrimar)
Kilmarnock 03/01/2003 Maggie Northcott