Championship and Open Show Results for 2004

critique

2004 Shows

Date

Judge

ISCGB Annual Awards 31/12/2004 -
Spennymoor & DCS 29/12/2004 Alf Wood (Marada)
Luton CA 29/12/2004 Lucy Kirkham (Alfigio)
Weston Super Mare CS 28/12/2004 Ray Scholes (Rossglide)
Stourbridge & DCS 27/12/2004 Lucy Kirkham (Alfigio)
Livingston CS 27/12/2004 Bob Heron (Caskeys)
Guildford & DCS 19/12/2004 Suzanne Whittingham (Riccini)
Chesterfield CS 19/12/2004 Lucy Kirkham (Alfigio)
HPR Club of Scotland 18/12/2004 Chris Atkinson (Segantii)
Coventry Gundog 12/12/2004 Val Wade (Oldestone)
LKA 10/12/2004 Nicola Spencer (Bannonbrig)
Maghull and Merseyside CS 05/12/2004 Mrs M McAngus (Greyfurs)
Leicestershire Gundog Society 28/11/2004 Miss Cathy Loughlin (Rohanmor)
Prudhoe & DCS 28/11/2004 Mrs Kate Crosbie-Black (Lisone/Garbank)
South of England Gundog Club 28/11/2004 Linda Mayne (Michiamo)
Camberley & DCS 21/11/2004 Gaynor Killick (Chiromante)
Shropshire Gundog Society 21/11/2004 Martin Wellman (Jaspins)
Poole Canine Club 21/11/2004 Janet Richards
Goyt Valley Gundog Society 20/11/2004 Linda Pimblett
Crystal Palace 20/11/2004 Jean Powell (Madreliath)
Mid Herts Gundog 14/11/2004 Martin Wellman (Jaspins)
Merseyside Gundog 14/11/2004 Rachel Newell
Penzance & DCS 14/11/2004 Ron Ellinor (Lenellie)
Gundog Breeds of Scotland 13/11/2004 Chris Guest (Bardantop)
Hampshire Gundog Society 07/11/2004 Shona MacPherson (Rishona)
Torquay & District 06/11/2004 Doreen Smillie
Huntingdon 06/11/2004 Virginia Bisiker
Yorkshire Gundog 31/10/2004 Elaine Kirkham (Alfigio)
Tay Valley Gundog 31/10/2004 Ms P Grime (Ansona)
North Of England HPR 31/10/2004 Mrs Jean Fairly
Midland Counties 26/10/2004 Ann Paton (Bunnahabhain)
Lowestoft & Oulton Broad &DCS 24/10/2004 Vic Cole (Stajantor)
Preston & District 24/10/2004 Mr Mark Boswell
South Western Gundog Club 23/10/2004 Mrs Stevie Allerton (Eshaldwell)
Kensington 20/10/2004 Greta Ross (Autumngold)
Romsey & DCS (AVNSC) 19/10/2004 Jenny Miller
Hitchin 17/10/2004 Mrs Z Fogarty (Yarabis - Eire)
Driffield 15/10/2004 Ron James
East Anglian Gundog Society 10/10/2004 Ian Davie (Weiscott)
Mid Western Gundog Society 09/10/2004 Linda Mayne (Michiamo)
Windsor Gundog Soceity 03/10/2004 Lynne Luff (Lyndyck)
ISCGB Open 03/10/2004 Dott. Luca Massimino (Italy)
Cornwall Gundog 26/09/2004 Mrs S Bryant (Friarsoak)
Gundog Society of Wales 26/09/2004 Gina Gingell (Capricho)
North Lincs Dog Club 25/09/2004 Mr R J Keizer (Keys)
Darlington 19/09/2004 Colin Mackay
Isle of Wight Gundog Club 18/09/2004 Vic Cole
Thame and Oxfordshire County Show 16/09/2004 Jenny Miller (Feorlig)
Richmond 11/09/2004 Keith Young
City of Birmingham 05/09/2004 Karen James
Irvine 04/09/2004 Lesley Wilson
Rugeley & District 04/09/2004 Jim Irvine (Vbos)
Wolsingham Agricultural (AVNSC) 04/09/2004 David Craig (Davricard)
Salisbury & South Wilts CA (AVNSC) 30/08/2004 Brian Carpenter (Beaconspa)
Leicester City CA 30/08/2004 Mrs J Whiting (Rodale)
Suffolk KA 30/08/2004 Mark Pooley (Marvach)
Scottish Kennel Club 28/08/2004 Ann Moss
Welsh Kennel Club 22/08/2004 Mike Spencer (Bannonbrig)
Bolton Town Show 21/08/2004 Mrs Lynda M Powell (Hayapark)
Tralee & DCC (IKC) 21/08/2004 Ms R Tammelin (Finland)
Limerick & DCC (IKC) 18/08/2004 Ms D Dinneen
Killarney & DCC (IKC) 17/08/2004 Mr M Falsey (Ireland)
Clonmel & DCC (IKC) 15/08/2004 Mr R Fehler (Canada)
Bournemouth CA 15/08/2004 Duncan Blacklock (Mutini)
Kirkaldy CC 08/08/2004 Jackie Hyslot
City of Portsmouth Dog Show 08/08/2004 Lee Cox (Vanitonia)
National Gundog Association 07/08/2004 Gael Stenton (Gaesten)
North Devon 04/08/2004 Una Spratt
Hampshire Gundog Society 04/08/2004 Pat Wilkinson (Monzamo)
Bakewell 04/08/2004 Mrs P Cotterell (Valcor)
East of England LKS 01/08/2004 Pat Brigden (Autumnwood)
Wealdstone & Northolt CS 01/08/2004 Sally Griffin (Sanjika)
Dorset County CS 01/08/2004 Chris Dewar
Leeds 26/07/2004 Malcolm Bevan
Kingston 25/07/2004 Graham Lambert
Newton Abbott & South Devon 24/07/2004 Jenny Green
East of England 21/07/2004 Moray Armstrong
Evesham & DCS 18/07/2004 Terry Pearson (Lanspar)
Sheringham & DCS 18/07/2004 Mrs C Sharp (Hapsberg)
Worthing & DCS 18/07/2004 Ray Strudwick
Christchurch & New Forest CS 17/07/2004 Gill MacPherson (Rokeover)
Paignton 16/07/2004 Peggy Grayson
Harrogate & DCS (AVNSC) 11/07/2004 Donna Holman
South Wales Ch 10/07/2004 Don Miller
Windsor Ch 03/07/2004 Carol Coode (Warringah)
Norfolk & Norwich Show 01/07/2004 Mrs K Carter-Simms (Rockaydon)
Chase Wakes 27/06/2004 Mr G I Talbot (Dellarsbeck)
Uxbridge & DCS 27/06/2004 Liz Harper (Pitswarren)
Blackpool 26/06/2004 Carole Spencer (Bannonbrig)
Cheshire County Show 23/06/2004 Eileen Hughes (Sonnenberg)
Southampton & DCA 20/06/2004 Ernie Lockett (Fayemm)
Border Union 20/06/2004 Lorraine Rossiter (Inostricani)
Three Counties 14/06/2004 Zena Thorn-Andrews
St Andrews, Cupar & DCS 13/06/2004 Daphne Bailey
ISCGB Championship Show 13/06/2004 Kim Parris (Bonario)
Livingston 05/06/2004 David Stobin
Southern Counties Canine Ass 04/06/2004 Signora Nadia Guerrini (Italy)
Suffolk Agricultural 03/06/2004 Mrs Sonia Tranter (Houblon)
Gundog Breeds of Scotland 30/05/2004 Miss A Friar (Shashal)
North Riding Gundog Club 30/05/2004 Barbara Abbishaw
Edwinstowe & DCS 30/05/2004 John Thirwell
Bath 29/05/2004 Julia Illes-Hebbert
Guildford & DCS 26/05/2004 Phillipa Cotterell (Valcor)
Sutton Dog Show Society 23/05/2004 Eva Ciechonska (Aolbheannes)
Wembley & DCS 23/05/2004 R J Keizer
Northern Counties Gundog Club 23/05/2004 Margo Cowe (Rossend)
Thames Valley CS 22/05/2004 Sue Welch (Hookwood)
South of England Gundog Club 16/05/2004 Sally Sutton
Tay Valley Gundog 16/05/2004 Mrs G Robinson (Gavic)
Scottish Kennel Club 15/05/2004 Sonia Grief (Goldfly)
Coventry & DKA (AVNSC) 15/05/2004 Miss Marian Stowe (Stowequest
Mid Herts Gundog 09/05/2004 Tracy Davies (Montecani)
Birmingham Dog Show Society 06/05/2004 Clive Davies (Sundeala)
Border Counties Gundog 03/05/2004 Mr R Suchett-Kaye (Settskaye)
Marlborough & DCS (AVNSC) 02/05/2004 Mr W Bunce (Adurni)
Witney & DCS 02/05/2004 Mrs A Arch (Loakespark)
Waverley Gundog 02/05/2004 Mr John Connor (Magregor)
Stratford On Avon (AVNSC) 01/05/2004 Mr D Coode (Warringah)
WELKS 23/04/2004 Valerie Foss
Camberley & DCS 18/04/2004 Mrs A Hardy (Amhard)
Gundog Club of North Wales 18/04/2004 Mrs S Chipperfield
Northern Counties Gundog 17/04/2004 E Anne Orzel
HPR Club of Scotland 17/04/2004 Mrs C Schofield (Risanda)
Derby CS 17/04/2004 Ms J B Critoph
South Western Gundog Club 17/04/2004 E G Fishlock (Afanleigh)
Windsor Gundog Society 14/04/2004 Martin Wellman (Jaspins)
Nuneaton & DCS 12/04/2004 Kevin J Grewcock (Ryanstock)
North & South Shields CS (AVNSC) 12/04/2004 Miss J Court
Dunstable & DCS 12/04/2004 Doreen Smillie (Oakberrow)
Hampshire Gundog Society 12/04/2004 Virginia Bisiker
Consett Canine Society (AVNSC) 11/04/2004 Thelma Cass (Stormcloud)
Crystal Palace CA 10/04/2004 Lin Holford (Utrinque)
Herts & Essex Borders 09/04/2004 Mr D Shields (Wilholme)
Tunbridge Wells & DCA 04/04/2004 Jean Fry (Stagerun)
East Anglian Gundog 04/04/2004 Mr S Berry (Hollutrix)
North of England HPR Club 03/04/2004 Val Smith (Javal)
Uxbridge & DCS 28/03/2004 Janet Richards (Eastlands)
Torquay 27/03/2004 Mr J Cahill
Horsham & DCS 25/03/2004 Rita Allum (Macarica)
Morecambe & Heysham CA (AVNSC) 21/03/2004 Keith Nathan (Supernova)
Bodmin 20/03/2004 Mr David Hutchinson
St Patricks All Breed Ch Show (IKC) 20/03/2004 Mr S Tripoli (Italy)
Sheringham & DCS 14/03/2004 Mr A Caine
Newton Aycliffe & DCS 14/03/2004 Bill Ashcroft (Eschenhof)
Crufts 05/03/2004 Frank Kane
Coventry & DCS 29/02/2004 Lin Holford (Utrinque)
South West Durham CS (AVNSC) 28/02/2004 Mrs P Trotter
Goyt Valley Gundog 28/02/2004 Robin Sadler (Closebridge)
Swindon & DCS 28/02/2004 Miss K Hill (Kolfor)
Horley & DCS 22/02/2004 Mrs M T Gurney (Danaway)
Barrow & DKA 22/02/2004 Frank Whyte (Kazval)
Stoke on Trent Gundog 22/02/2004 Irene Glen (Mutini)
Yorkshire Gundog 22/02/2004 Ruth Martin (Sunhouse)
Maidenhead & DCS 21/02/2004 Carol Broadley (Cacciata)
Sutton Coldfield & DCA 21/02/2004 Marris Bray (Helenswood)
Mid Western Gundog 21/02/2004 Doreen Smillie (Oakberrow)
Portsmouth & Southsea KA 15/02/2004 Mr G Condron (Covarney)
Camborne & DCS 15/02/2004 Angela Morgan (Quensha)
Worthing & DCS 14/02/2004 Geraldine Cove-Print (Colourbox)
Plymouth & DCS 14/02/2004 Alistair Wyatt
Leicester Gundog Society 08/02/2004 Ann Weston (Corriemore)
Eastbourne & DCS 07/02/2004 Brenda Hutchison (Waverton)
Mansfield (AVNSC) 07/02/2004 Jeff Roberts (Mirkwood)
Merseyside Gundog Club 01/02/2004 Jane Maxwell (Bardrestan)
Wellingborough & DCS 31/01/2004 Mrs V Mosedale
Border Counties Gundog 25/01/2004 Irene Glen (Mutini)
Henley on Thames CS 25/01/2004 Linda Mayne (Michiamo)
Newton Abbott 24/01/2004 Mr M Shortman
Manchester 18/01/2004 Liz Shaw (Sentling)
Paisley & DCS 10/01/2004 Mr Mick Howes (Medogold)
Waverley Gundog Club (Limited) 04/01/2004 Mrs C Ryan
Chesham & DCS 04/01/2004 David Hutchinson (Waverton)
Dukeries (Notts) Gundog Club 04/01/2004 Val Wade (Oldestone)
Wood Green & Palmers Green 03/01/2004 Steve Redman
Coventry & District LKS 01/01/2004 Stephen Hollings