Championship and Open Show Results for 2005

critique

2005 Shows

Date

Judge

ISCGB Annual Awards 31/12/2005 -
Luton & DCA 29/12/2005 Linda Cooper (Megwellin)
Spennymoor 28/12/2005 Jean Taylor
Wealdstone & Northolt CS 27/12/2005 Jayne Bennett
Livingston 27/12/2005 Carol Coode
Guildford & DCS 18/12/2005 Carol Broadley (Cacciata)
HPR Club of Scotland 17/12/2005 Barbara Stamp
Rutherglen CC 11/12/2005 Chris Schofield
Coventry & DGS 11/12/2005 Liz Farningham (Pitalpin)
Newton Aycliffe 11/12/2005 David Shields
LKA 10/12/2005 Duncan Blacklock (Mutini)
Maghull & Merseyside CS 03/12/2005 Mrs S Adams
Chesterfield CS 03/12/2005 Virginia Bisiker
Plymouth & DKA 27/11/2005 Brenda Smith
Camberley & DCS 27/11/2005 Julie Best (Bestina)
Leicester Gundog Society 27/11/2005 Susan Crummey
Gundog Club of North Wales 27/11/2005 Mr T Graham (Nyliram)
East Midlands CS 27/11/2005 Mr Alberto Gozalez-Gil (Alvaraziz - Spain)
South Of England Gundog 27/11/2005 Becky Johnson (Downstream)
Reading & DCS 26/11/2005 Mrs Trudy Short (Parkmist)
Shropshire Gundog 20/11/2005 R Mosedale
Burton-on-Trent KA (AVNSC) 20/11/2005 Marion McAngus (Greyfurs)
Crystal Palace CS 20/11/2005 Karen Grange
Huntingdonshire CS 19/11/2005 Jo Davidson-Poston (Spinillions)
Fylde KA 13/11/2005 Mr R Allen (Darillens)
Merseyside Gundog 13/11/2005 Sally Griffin (Sanjika)
Mid Herts Gundog 13/11/2005 Sally Sutton
Poole Canine Club 13/11/2005 Sigurd Wilberg (Kanix)
Gundog Breeds of Scotland 12/11/2005 Martin Wellman (Jaspins)
Waverley Gundog 06/11/2005 Jane Maxwell
Penzance & DCS 06/11/2005 Mr E Evans
Torquay & DCS 05/11/2005 Martin Elliot
Yorkshire Gundog Club 30/10/2005 Linda Mayne (Michiamo)
Midland Counties 29/10/2005 Shona MacPherson (Rishona)
Bodmin & DCS 23/10/2005 Mr Colin Muirhead
North of England HPR 23/10/2005 Rob Geary
Lowestoft & Oulton Broad 23/10/2005 Janet Cole (Stajantor)
South Western Gundog Club 22/10/2005 Karen Palmer (Nottingham)
Hampshire Gundog Society 16/10/2005 Ann Paton
Northern Counties Gundog 16/10/2005 Mrs J Marshall (Jepejo)
Driffield Agricultural Society 14/10/2005 Sandra Marshall
Tay Valley Gundog 09/10/2005 Mrs J Hesford (Pipswell)
Birmingham GUndog & Terrier Club 09/10/2005 Mr R Taylor (Maundale)
East Anglian Gundog 09/10/2005 Val Grant (Stairfoot)
Mid Western Gundog Society 08/10/2005 Mick Howes (Medogold)
Liskeard & DCS 08/10/2005 Mr Ray Strudwick
Windsor Gundog Society 05/10/2005 Linda Taylor
ISCGB Open Show 02/10/2005 Christine Bennett (Hochopepa)
Gundog Society of Wales 25/09/2005 B Phillips
Sheringham & DKA Limited Show 25/09/2005 Donna McDougall (Adstock)
North Lincs Dog Club 24/09/2005 Ann Kemp (Grancanna)
Cornwall Gundog Club 24/09/2005 Mrs M Paremain (Bradmain)
Darlington 18/09/2005 Carolyn Fry (Bedeslea)
Eastbourne & DCS 18/09/2005 Julie Williams (Trebettyn)
Isle of Wight Gundog Club 17/07/2005 Brian Izzard
West Country Dog Club 17/09/2005 Mrs J Showell
Thame 15/09/2005 Kathy Gorman
Rugeley & DCS 10/09/2005 Peter Schoneville (Balvenie)
Richmond 09/09/2005 Freda Marshall
City of Birmingham 04/09/2005 Mick Brind
Suffolk KA 29/08/2005 Linda Mayne (Michiamo)
Scottish Kennel Club 28/08/2005 Keith Groom
Welsh Kennel Club 21/08/2005 Meriel Hathaway
Bournemouth CA 15/08/2005 Pam Blay
City of Portsmouth 07/08/2005 Peter Harper (Pitswarren)
National Gundog Association 06/08/2005 Jean Houltram (Caldocani)
Bakewell 03/08/2005 Anne Hardy (Amhard)
East of England LKS 31/07/2005 Becky Johnson (Downstream)
Totnes & DCS 30/07/2005 Mrs T Short (Parkmist)
Kingston CS 24/07/2005 David Shields (Wilholme)
Dorset County 24/07/2005 Tracy Hammond (Calvenace)
Leeds 23/07/2005 Jean Lanning
East Of England 20/07/2005 Ellis Hulme
Worthing & DCS 17/07/2005 Mike Herwin (Finstock)
Liskeard Premier 17/07/2005 Mrs Aidine Howes
Paignton & District Fanciers 15/07/2005 Margaret Holmes
Dukeries Gundog 13/07/2005 Ann Jacques (Robippa)
Stithians Agricultural Association 11/07/2005 Mrs Fairlie (Tasairgid)
South Wales Championship Show 09/07/2005 Sharon Pinkerton
Windsor Championship Show 01/07/2005 David Christian
Norfolk & Norwich CS 29/06/2005 Lynne Salt
Poole Canine Club 26/06/2005 Kim Parris (Bonario)
Blackpool 25/06/2005 Val Woodward (Connomar)
Alfreton & DCS 19/06/2005 Sheila Muckle
Cheshire 19/06/2005 Val Grant (Stairfoot)
Border Union 18/06/2005 Sheila Gray
3 Counties 16/06/2005 Terry Thorn
ISCGB Champ 12/06/2005 Sig Giuseppe Colombo Manfroni (Italy)
Dundee Canine Club 11/06/2005 Mrs Eileen Hughes (Sonnenberg)
Southern Counties CA 04/06/2005 Sig Giuliano Biasiolo (Italy)
Livingston CS 02/06/2005 J Munday
Staffs & Birmingham Agricultural Association 02/06/2005 Liz Harper (Pitswarren)
Suffolk Agricultural Association 02/06/2005 Carol Broadley (Cacciata)
Guildford & DCS 01/06/2005 Ann Hardy (Amhard)
Bath CS 28/05/2005 Jeff Roberts (Mirkwood)
Thames Valley CS 22/05/2005 Gill MacPherson (Rokeover)
Sutton Dog Show Society 22/05/2005 Jo Davidson-Poston (Spinillons)
Scottish Kennel Club 22/05/2005 Irene Glen (Mutini)
Devon County Agricultural Show 21/05/2005 Des Hodgkinson
Seaham & DCS (AVNSC) 15/05/2005 Mr R Ballantyne (Bustroc)
Redditch & DCS 15/05/2005 Mrs Maureen Fisher (Tribet)
Tay Valley Gundog Ass 15/05/2005 Mrs E Muir (Boisels)
Romsey & DCS 14/05/2005 ?
Rosendale CS (AVNSC) 14/05/2005 Mr M Egan (Enryb)
Mid Herts Gundog 08/05/2005 Kathy Gorman (Walgoreg)
Birmingham National 06/05/2005 Nev Newton (Nevedith)
Border Counties Gundog 02/05/2005 Mr Ray Strudwick (Burpham)
Chelmsford & DCS 02/05/2005 Jenny Miller (Feorlig)
WELKS 30/04/2005 Sally Sutton
Gundog Club of North Wales 24/04/2005 Mr M Boswell (Marquell)
Sunderland & DCS 24/04/2005 Mrs Eileen Speich (Glarus)
HPR Club of Scotland 24/04/2005 Kevin Grewcock
Derby CS 24/04/2005 Mr Des Hodgkinson
Windsor Gundog Society 20/04/2005 Linda Cooper (Megwellin)
Bury St Edmunds & DCS (AVNSC) 17/04/2005 Linda Robinson (Jozelah)
Camberley & DCS 16/04/2005 Mrs Penny Williams (Bournehouse)
South Western Gundog Club 16/04/2005 Mrs Maggie White
Northern Counties Gundog Club 10/04/2005 Mrs B Smith (Zavig)
East Anglian Gundog Club 10/04/2005 Mrs C Robinson (Baldragon)
Uxbridge & DCS 09/04/2005 Dr Suchett-Kaye
CISP Raduno 09/04/2005 Dott. Luca Massimino, Avv. Maria Grazia Poli, Carolyn Fry
Stratford On Avon 09/04/2005 Mrs W Bebb
St Agnes CA 03/04/2005 Mr G Lawler (Roqfolly)
ISCGB Super Match 03/04/2005 Anne Hardy (Amhard
Val Smith (Javal)
Tunbridge Wells & DCS 03/04/2005 Martin Wellman (Jaspins)
North of England HPR Club 02/04/2005 Kevin Grewcock (Ryanstock)
Cornwall Gundog 28/03/2005 Sue Keaton
Nuneaton & DCS 28/03/2005 Mr McMasters (Wearvale)
Hampshire Gundog Society (Limited) 28/03/2005 Karen Grange
Retford & DCS (AVNSC) 27/03/2005 Carole Coode
Torquay & DCS 26/03/2005 Mr A Ellis (Dolwen)
Horsham & DCS 24/03/2005 Mrs Janet Richards
Newton Aycliffe & DCS 20/03/2005 Mrs S Downey (Malmelsa)
Sheringham & DKA 20/03/2005 Mrs V Rusk (Booton)
Herts & Essex Border CS 19/03/2005 Mrs J Minns (Quokka)
Wood Green & Palmers Green KA 19/03/2005 Chris Hill (Scalene)
Bodmin & DCS 19/03/2005 Karl Payne
Crufts 12/03/2005 Chris Bexon
Barrow & DKA 06/03/2005 Flo Barker (Flinthill)
Great Yarmouth, Gorleston, & DCS (AVNSC) 06/03/2005 Philip Dye (Tarrazzo)
Coventry & District Gundog Society 06/03/2005 Linda Cooper (Megwellin)
Isle of Wight Gundog Club 05/03/2005 Patsy Hollings (Gunalt)
Swindon & DCS 05/03/2005 Mrs Jinty Gill-Davis
Yorkshire Gundog Club 27/02/2005 Lindsay Belcher (Sosteli)
Mid Western Gundog Society 26/02/2005 Mrs V E Grant (Stairfoot)
Sutton Coldfield & DCA 26/02/2005 Mrs Jose Baddleley (Lourdace)
Isle Of Ely (AVNSC) 26/02/2005 Vic Cole
Chertsey & DCS 20/02/2005 Sally Griffin (Sanjika)
Goyt Valley Gundog 20/02/2005 Mrs Patsy Hollings (Gunalt)
St Austell & District 20/02/2005 Mr G Griffiths
Waverley Gundog Supermatch 19/02/2005 Mrs J McLeod (Peperone)
Jarrow & Hebburn CS 19/02/2005 Mrs L McBeth (Maclaurien)
Maidenhead & DCS 19/02/2005 Philippa Cotterell
Camborne & Redruth CS 13/02/2005 Mr G Osborne (Beaters)
Portsmouth & Southsea KA 13/02/2005 Angela Carrington
Swansea & DCS (AVNSC) 12/02/2005 ?
Worthing & DCS 12/02/2005 Mrs F Roberts (Isara)
Plymouth & DCS 12/02/2005 Gary Scobell
Slough & DCS 06/02/2005 Elaine Kirkham (Alfigio)
Merseyside Gundog Club 07/02/2005 Mrs Ann Ozzel
Leicester Gundog Society 06/02/2005 Ruth Martin (Sunhouse)
Lowestoft & Oulton Broad CS 06/02/2005 Mrs P Sands (Krakenexis)
Hitchin & DCS 06/02/2005 Miss L Weston (Aurichalcum)
Border Counties Gundog Club 30/01/2005 Mrs F Grimsdell(Tattersett)
Henley on Thames CS 30/01/2005 Tracy Davies (Montecani)
Tay Valley Gundog 30/01/2005 Mr G Ross (Breagmhor)
Wellingborough & DCS 29/01/2005 Eileen Gates (Schonblick)
Manchester 22/01/2005 Barbara Simpson (Leircote)
Stoke on Trent & DGS 09/01/2005 Mrs P Brigden
Waverley Gundog Association 08/01/2005 Miss F McKinley (Colona)
Chesham & DCS 02/01/2005 Ann Wetherall
Dukeries Gundog Club 02/01/2005 Shaun Layton
Coventry LKS 01/01/2005 Russell Mosedale