Championship and Open Show Results for 2006

critique

2006 Shows

Date

Judge

ISCGB Annual Awards 31/12/2006 -
Wealdstone & Northolt CS 31/12/2006 Toni Jackson
Livingston 30/12/2006 Albert Wight
Goyt Valley Gundog 30/12/2006 Gordon Haran (MacGregor)
Luton Canine Society 29/12/2006 Suzanne Whittingham (Riccini)
Spennymoor 28/12/2006 Denise Tyerman
Weston Super Mare CS ?/12/2006 John Thirlwell (Ferndal)
Guildford & DCS 28/12/2006 Mick Howes (Medogold)
Sunderland CS 17/12/2006 Ron Hare
Wirral KA 17/12/2006 Mrs J Merrick
Chesterfield CS 17/12/2006 Mrs S Goodwin (Spitewinter)
HPR Club of Scotland 16/12/2006 ?
Coventry & District Gundog Club 10/12/2006 Julia Woodham
Bristol & District Dog Club (AVNSC) 10/12/2006 Paul Woodland
Rutherglen 10/12/2006 ?
LKA 08/12/2006 Ann Moss
St Agnes 03/12/2006 Mr S Parsons (Pipeway)
Maghull & Merseyside CS 03/12/2006 Mr P Sargeant (Moongeant)
Exonian 02/12/2006 ?
North Wales Gundog Club 26/11/2006 Mrs T Short
South of England Gundog Club 26/11/2006 Janet Richards (Eastlands)
Reading & DKA 25/11/2006 Mrs E Hughes (Sonnenberg)
Camberley & DCS 19/11/2006 Sean Busby (Beardoni)
Plymouth 19/11/2006 ?
Bolsover & DCS 19/11/2006 Mrs A Howes
Huntingdon CS 18/11/2006 Tracy Hammond (Calvenace)
Penzance 19/11/2006 ?
Minehead (AVNSC) 12/11/2006 ?
Mid Herts Gundog 12/11/2006 Jennifer Barlow (Sondrew)
Merseyside Gundog Club 12/11/2006 Virginia Bisiker
Poole Canine Club 11/11/2006 Richard Cox (Veiwforths)
Gundog Breeds of Scotland 11/11/2006 Doreen Hardie (Mistyayre)
Hampshire Gundog Society 05/11/2006 Mrs B Phillips (Exclyst)
Torquay 04/11/2006 Janet Barrow
Yorkshire Gundog Club 29/10/2006 Barbara Abbishaw (Hastabbi)
Midland Counties CS 26/10/2006 Penny Williams
Lowestoft & Oulton Broad CS 22/10/2006 Mrs P Mottershaw (Elangeni)
Hillsborough (Sheffield & District) CS 22/10/2006 Mrs J A Ward (Mianja)
South Western Gundog Society 21/10/2006 Mrs Valerie Downing (Kirbydeene)
Gundog Society of Wales 18/10/2006 Gael Stenton (Gaesten)
Tay Valley Gundog 15/10/2006 Mrs G Lilley (Bollerwagon)
Liskeard & DCA 14/10/2006 Magi Henderson
Mid Western Gundog Society 14/10/2006 Jane Maxwell (Bardrestan)
East Anglian Gundog Society 08/10/2006 Ben Bennett (Jesham)
ISCGB Open 08/10/2006 Shona MacPherson (Rishona)
North Of England HPR 07/10/2006 Robyn Griffin (Sanjika)
Windsor Gundog Society 04/10/2006 Pauline Malins
Driffield 03/10/2006 Keith Young
Hartlepool & DKA 01/10/2006 David Shields (Wilholme)
Leicestershire Gundog Society 30/09/2006 Lesley Coldwell (Lucoru)
Portsmouth & Southsea KA 24/09/2006 Mr R Nagaty (Marlbeck)
Selkirk & DCS 24/09/2006 David Shields (Wilholme)
North Lincs Dog Club 23/09/2006 Heather F McKie (Redrue)
Oxfordshire County & Thame 21/09/2006 Andrew Brace
Darlington 17/09/2006 Mike Spencer (Bannonbrig)
Camborne Redruth CS 17/09/2006 Penelope Beauchamp
Richmond 10/09/2006 Clive Davies (Sundeala)
City Of Birmingham 03/09/2006 Hilda Parkinson
Wolsingham & Wear Valley 02/09/2006 Miss M Booth (Stormley)
North Riding Gundog Club 27/08/2006 Mrs T Hayes (Arkangath)
Scottish Kennel Club 26/08/2006 Zena Thorn Andrews
Bolton Town Show 20/08/2006 Chris Atkinson
Welsh Kennel Club 20/08/2006 Chris Guest (Bardantop)
Bournemouth 12/08/2006 Liz Shaw (Sentling)
East Of England LKS 06/08/2006 Mrs B M Hutchinson (Waverton)
City Portsmouth 06/08/2006 Peggy Miller
National Gundog 05/08/2006 Lorraine Rossiter (Inostricani)
Bakewell 02/08/2006 Ann Paton (Bunnahabhain)
Milton Keynes 30/07/2006 Ann Weston (Corriemore)
Dorset County CS 30/07/2006 Jenny Miller
Chesham & DCS 30/07/2006 Mr D Bowers (Tudormist)
Ripon & DCS (AVNSC) 29/07/2006 Keith Smith
Kensington CS 29/07/2006 Jonathan Daltrey
Kingston CS 23/07/2006 Pat Brigden
Leeds 23/07/2006 Jeff Roberts (Mirkwood)
East Of England 19/07/2006 Malcolm Bevan (Stowlodge
Stithians 17/07/2006 Mr A G Hall (Alrham)
Durham County Show 16/07/2006 Trisha Grimes (Ansoma)
Liskeard Premier & Open 16/07/2006 Jean Powell (Madreliath)
Paignton 14/07/2006 Patsy Hollings
Dukeries Gundog Club 12/07/2006 Bill Bunce
Goosnargh & Longridge AS (AVNSC) 08/07/2006 Jerry Robertson (Azrams)
South Wales KA 08/07/2006 Moray Armstrong
Windsor 02/07/2006 Val Wade
Norfolk & Norwich CS 29/06/2006 John Thirwell (Ferndel)
Blackpool 24/06/2006 Julia Iles-Hebbert
Cheshire County Show 21/06/2006 Ruth Martin (Sunhouse)
Border Union 18/06/2006 Pat Wilkinson (Monzamo)
South Of England Gundog Club 18/06/2006 Rita Allum (Macarica)
Southampton & DCS 17/06/2006 Frank Whyte (Kazval)
Alfreton & DCS 17/06/2006 ?
Exeter 17/06/2006 Joan Garner
Three Counties 14/06/2006 Doreen Smillie
ISCGB Championship Show 11/06/2006 Janet Neil (Kevardhu)
Dundee Canine Club 10/06/2006 Mark Boswell
Westmorland Show (AVNSC) 04/06/2006 Poul Seier-Sorenson (Furaha)
Melton Mowbray & DCS (AVNSC) 04/06/2006 Pam Blay (Stablaheim)
Southern Counties 02/06/2006 Dott Maria Grazia Poli (Dell'Adige)
Suffolk Agricultural 01/06/2006 Mr R Crawte (Leascliffe)
Staffordshire & Birmingham AS (AVNSC) 31/05/2006 Mrs A Orzel (Braxton)
Guildford & DCS 31/05/2006 Barbara Abbishaw (Hastabbi)
Gundog Breeds Association of Scotland 28/05/2006 Heather McCormick (Chataway)
North Riding Gundog 28/05/2006 Jennifer Fairhall
Bath 27/05/2006 Tracy Davies (Montecani)
Sutton Dog Show Society 21/05/2006 Fiona Thurm
Tay Valley Gundog 21/05/2006 Mr A Allen (Allenie)
Chertsey & DCS 20/05/2006 Mrs J E Sanford (Ernnis)
Redditch & DCS 20/05/2006 Mr Stuart Irving
Scottish Kennel Club 19/05/2006 Ann Webster
Devon CS 18/05/2006 Robin Sadler
Birmingham National 13/05/2006 Nicola Spencer (Bannonbrig)
Witney & DCS 07/05/2006 Sue Fitzgibbon (Spinazzola)
Hartlepool & DKA 07/05/2006 Julie Best (Bestina)
Marlborough & DCS (AVNSC) 01/05/2006 Roy Maynard
Chelmsford & DCS 01/05/2006 Eileen Hughes (Sonnenberg)
WELKS 30/04/2006 Rod Allison (Mantegna)
North Wales Gundog 23/04/2006 Jose Baddeley
Derby CS 23/04/2006 Mark Boswell
South Western Gundog 22/04/2006 Gill Simpson
Windsor Gundog Society 19/04/2006 Mrs C E Cartledge (Ryslip)
Nuneaton & DCS 17/04/2006 Lynne Bowley (Gunsyn)
Keighley CA (AVNSC) 17/04/2006 Miss E Newton
Cornwall Gundog 17/04/2006 Mr Jury (Tibblestone)
Camberley & DCS 16/04/2006 Kathy Gorman
Hampshire Gundog Society Limited 16/04/2006 Steve Evans (Calvenace)
Birmingham District Gundog & Terrier 16/04/2006 Brian Hill (Samontoly)
North & South Shields 16/04/2006 Ruth Martin
Scottish HPR 15/04/2006 Val Grant
Eastwood KA (AVNSC) 14/04/2006 Jean Knox
Consett 09/04/2006 Pauline Packham (Sirrannon)
East Anglian Gundog 09/04/2006 Gordon Haran
Tunbridge Wells & DCS 02/04/2006 Sally Griffin (Sanjika)
St Agnes CA 02/04/2006 Mr M Shortman (Bridgefarm)
North of England HPR 01/04/2006 Charles Rayner
Torquay 25/03/2006 Mike Anderson
Bootle Crosby & South Liverpool CA (AVNSC) 19/03/2006 Jean Byrne
Sheringham & DKA 19/03/2006 Mrs J Sparrow (Scarholm)
Bodmin & DCS 18/03/2006 Mansel Young
Crufts 12/03/2006 Mike Gadsby (Afterglow)
Horsham & DCS 07/03/2006 Betty Smith
Coventry Gundog 05/03/2006 Colin Troth (Collinsmoore)
Barrow & DKA 05/03/2006 Mr D Hindley
Swindon 04/03/2006 Jenny Miller
Isle of Wight Gundog 04/03/2006 Karen Marsh
Leicester Gundog 04/03/2006 Elaine Kirkham (Alfigio)
Yeovil & DCS 26/02/2006 P Arnold
Yorkshire Gundog Club 26/02/2006 Barbara Hargreaves
Sutton Coldfield & DCA 25/02/2006 Ruth Martin (Sunhouse)
Mid Western Gundog Club 25/02/2006 Brenda Phillips (Exclyst)
Isle of Ely (AVNSC) 25/02/2006 Mr J Richardson (Darrochonna)
Horley & DCS 19/02/2006 Rod Johnson (Maggiore)
Jarrow & Hebburn CS 19/02/2006 Mr Jim Crosbie (Garbank/Liscome)
Goyt Valley Gundog 19/02/2006 Mrs A Howes
Maidenhead & DCS 18/02/2006 Suzanne Whittingham
St Austell 18/02/2006 Mr P Wilkinson
Portsmouth & Southsea 12/02/2006 Mrs D Bristow
Central Cornwall CA 12/02/2006 Mrs J Wright (Hofstetter)
Wellingborough & DCS 12/02/2006 Maurice Burnside (Glenmanor)
Lowestoft & Oulton Broad 05/02/2006 Mrs S Paterson (Bluestack)
Tay Valley Gundog 05/02/2006 Mr R Hall(Jhebron)
Mersey Gundog 05/02/2006 Val Smith (Javal)
Northern Counties Gundog 05/02/2006 Ann Kemp (Grancanna)
Hitchin 05/02/2006 Mark Pooley
Caledonian 04/02/2006 Jonathan Daltrey
Chichester & DCS (AVNSC) 29/01/2006 Pam Blay
Henley on Thames CS 29/01/2006 Ann Kemp (Grancanna)
Newton Abbott & South Devon 28/01/2006 Karen Jackson
Border Counties Gundog 22/01/2006 Anne Hardy (Amhard)
Manchester 19/01/2006 Carole Spencer (Bannonbrig)
Rugby & DCS (AVNSC) 15/01/2006 Julie Williams (Trebettyn)
Southampton & DCA 15/01/2006 Don Miller
Bucks 08/01/2006 Virginia Bisiker
Waverley Gundog 08/01/2006 Joanne Howarth
Stoke On Trent Gundog Club 08/01/2006 Mrs C Schofield (Risanda)
Truro & DCS 08/01/2006 Miss Sheila Jones (Vashdown)
Doncaster CS 08/01/2006 Sherril Goodwin (Spitewinter)
Market Harborough & DCS 07/01/2006 Mr B Attwood (Swannery)
Dukeries (Notts) Gundog Club 02/01/2006 Geoff Hargreaves
Chesham & DCS 01/01/2006 Robin Sadler (Closebridge)
Coventry LKS 01/01/2006 Mrs Linda Upton (Tragus)