Championship and Open Show Results for 2008

critique

2008 Shows

Date

Judge

ISCGB Annual Awards 31/12/2008 -
Ashbourne & DCS 29/12/2008 Joyce Whiting (Rodale)
Weston-Super-Mare 28/12/2008 Jill Peak (Bayard)
Goyt Valley Gundog Society 28/12/2008 Graham Underwood (Laceygunn)
Wealdstone & Northolt CS 27/12/2008 Robyn Griffin (Sanjika)
Sleaford & DCS (AVNSC) 27/12/2008 Joanne Howarth (Caleydene)
Carmarthen (AVNSC) 27/12/2008  Mr D Williams
Guildford & DCS 21/12/2008 Peter Harper (Pitswarren)
HPR Club of Scotland 20/12/2008  Des Hodgkinson (Rodale)
Newton Aycliffe 14/12/2008 Anita Brown
Bristol Dog Club 14/12/2008 Linda Major (Linjor)
LKA 12/12/2008 Keith Groom
Maghull & Merseyside Canine Society 07/12/2008 Mrs J Fairhall (Acoustica)
Coventry Gundog 07/12/2008 Margaret Robson
Chesterfield Canine Society 07/12/2008 Barbara Abbishaw (Hastabbi)
Exonian Canine Association (Incomplete) 06/12/2008  Mrs D Courtney
South of England Gundog Society 30/11/2008 Mrs H Cohen
Cleveland Dog Society 30/11/2008  Mrs S Loynd (Crimbledale)
Gundog Club of North Wales (Incomplete) 30/11/2008 Rob Ashcroft (Keepersway)
Leicestershire Gundog Society 23/11/2008 L Wilks
West Torrington & DCC (AVNSC) 23/11/2008 Donna Holman
Ashington Canine Society 22/11/2008 John Abraham (Ardenstorm)
Reading & DCS 22/11/2008 Tanya Lewis (Penmartan)
Liverpool Kennel Association 22/11/2008 Tom Johnstone
Mid Herts Gundog 16/11/2008 Eileen Gates (Schonblick)
Camberley & DCS 16/11/2008 Christine MacDonald
Merseyside Gundog Club 16/11/2008 Phillip Wright 
Crystal Palace Canine Association 15/11/2008 Chris Campbell
Gundog Breed Association of Scotland 08/11/2008 Jeff Roberts (Mirkwood)
Romsey & DCS 04/11/2008 Julie Paye (Frescarni)
Waverley Gundog Association 02/11/2008 Donna Holman
Torquay & DCS 01/11/2008 Malcolm Bevan (Stowlodge)
St Austell & DCS 26/10/2008  David Shields (Wilholme)
Yorkshire Gundog 26/10/2008 Morag McQuade (Corrielochan)
Irish Gundog & Field (IKC) 25/10/2008 Ms A Pokorn (SLV)
Midland Counties 25/10/2008 Ann Paton(Bunnahabhain)
Hillsborough (Sheffield) & DCS 19/10/2008 Mrs S Robinson (Rigrunner)
Gundog Society of Wales 15/10/2008 Mike Gadsby (Afterglow)
Tay Valley Gundog 12/10/2008 Charles Raynor
East Anglian Gundog 12/10/2008 Virginia Bisiker
ISCGB Open Bitches 12/10/2008  Martin Wellman (Jaspins)
ISCGB Open Dogs 12/10/2008 Carol Broadley (Cacciata)
Northern Counties Gundog 12/10/2008 Ms S Thomson (Scarscottah)
Horsham & DCS (AVNSC) 09/10/2008 Ferelith Somerfield (Oudenarde)
Hartlepool & DCS 05/10/2008 Claire Sharp (Hapsberg)
North of England HPR Club 04/10/2008 Lindsey Belcher (Sosteli)
Angus & Kincardineshire CA 28/09/2008 Keith Smith
Derby Canine Society 27/09/2008  Peter Harper (Pitswarren)
Perthshire Canine Club 27/09/2008 Mr A Curry (Lodore)
Coulsdon Canine Club (AVNSC) 27/09/2008 Karen Bicknell
Nidderdale Agricultural Society 22/09/2008  Jose Soval (Spain)
Portsmouth & Southsea 21/09/2008 Mrs F Grimsdell (Tattersett)
West Country Dog Club 21/09/2008 Des Hodgkinson (Rodale)
Stoke & District Gundog Club 21/09/2008 Ann Hardy (Amhard)
Cornwall Gundog Club 20/09/2008 June Reed (Derriford)
Driffield 20/09/2008 Patsy Hollings (Gunalt)
Thame Agricultural Society 18/09/2008 Robert Geary (Losprimeros)
Windsor Gundog Society 17/09/2008 Gaynor Killick (Chiromante)
Camborne & Redruth DCS 14/09/2008 Mrs L Strudwick (Burpham)
Darlington 14/09/2008 Gael Stenton (Gaesten)
Eastbourne & DCS 14/09/2008 Roly Cross (Sallidene)
Richmond 07/09/2008 Jenny Miller (Feorlig)
City Of Birmingham 31/08/2008 Philippa Cotterell (Valcor)
Hampshire Gundog Society 28/08/2008 Mrs H Evans
Salisbury & South Wilts CA 24/08/2008 Lori Hunt
Horley & DCS (AVNSC) 24/08/2008 Jonathan Daltrey (Bananadance)
Tavistock & DCS 24/08/2008 Mr G Anthony (Jilony)
Scottish Kennel Club 23/08/2008 Moray Armstrong
Welsh Kennel Club 17/08/2008 Sheila Gray (Abbeystag)
Bournemouth CA 12/08/2008 Mrs S Marshall
Sedgefield AS (AVNSC) 09/08/2008  ?
Paignton & DFA 06/08/2008 Sally Sutton
Bakewell 06/08/2008 Robert Geary (Losprimeros)
East Of England LKS 03/08/2008 Mrs D Bowen (Chelmset)
Totnes & DCS 03/08/2008 Jane Tucker (Walshaw)
National Gundog Association 02/08/2008 Doreen Smillie
Kensington CS 02/08/2008 Tony Beebe (Carangil)
Ryedale & Pickering AS (AVNSC 29/07/2008  ?
Leeds Championship Show 28/07/2008 Brenda Banbury
Dorset Canine Society 27/07/2008 Lesley Smith
Alfreton & DCS 20/07/2008 Kostadin Shankov (Bulgaria) 
Milton Keynes & DCS 20/07/2008  Mrs Lynn Sketchley
East Of England Agricultural Society 16/07/2008 Mrs Freda N Marshall 
Annandale CS (AVNSC) 13/07/2008 Rob McMasters
Dukeries (Notts) Gundog Club 08/07/2008 Stuart Mallard
Hawick & District CS (AVNSC) 06/07/2008 John Thirlwell
World Show (Sweden) 05/07/2008 Picard Laurent (CH)
South Wales KA 05/07/2008 Meriel Hathaway
Uden (Netherlands) 28/06/2008 Bas Bosch (NL)
Dundee Canine Club 28/06/2008 Gordon Haran
Windsor 27/06/2008 Janet Richards
Blackpool 21/06/2008 Chris Bennett (Hochopepa)
Cheshire County Show 18/06/2008 Julie Best (Bestina) 
Hulten (Netherlands) 15/06/2008 Mrs R Reyniers (Belgium)
Border Union 15/06/2008 John Thirlwell (Ferndel)
South of England Gundog 15/06/2008 Jan Anderson (Michiamo)
Exeter & County CS 14/06/2008 Mrs M McAngus (Greyfurs)
Southampton & DCA 14/06/2008 Keith Young (Pyngold)
Three Counties 09/06/2008 Janet Neil (Kevardhu)
ISCGB Championship Show 08/06/2008 Tracy Davies (Montecani)
Ripon 01/06/2008 Yvonne Billows (Robil)
Southern Counties 30/05/2008 Marja Talvitie (Finland)
Suffolk Agricultural Association (AVNSC) 29/05/2008 Jeff Horswell (Drakesleat)
Guildford & DCS 28/05/2008 David Shields (Wilholme)
Huntingdogshow (NL) 25/05/2008 Mr P Dondina (Italy)
Gundog Breeds Association of Scotland 25/05/2008 Christine Schofield (Risanda)
North Riding Gundog 25/05/2008 Dave Robson
Bath 24/05/2008 Zena Thorn-Andrews 
Scottish Kennel Club 18/05/2008 Doreen Hardie (Mistyayre)
Southend & DCS (AVNSC) 17/05/2008 Stuart Chamberlain (Chobrang) 
Consett 13/05/2008 Storm Grayson
Mid Herts Gundog 11/05/2008 Peter Upton (Tragus)
Birmingham National 08/05/2008 Jean Lanning 
Border Counties Gundog 05/05/2008 Mrs J Dennis 
Marlborough & DCS 05/05/2008 Geraldine Cove-Print (Colourbox)
Chelmsford & DCS 05/05/2008 Brian Burrows (Carabe)
Shropshire Gundog 05/05/2008 Donna Holman (Silvanus)
Hartlepool & DCS 04/05/2008  Thelma Cass
Witney & DCS 04/05/2008 Robin Sadler (Closebride)
Gundog Club of North Wales 04/05/2008 Terry Hargreaves (Forgeway)
Tay Valley Gundog 04/05/2008 Mrs J Marshall (Jepejo)
Chertsey & DCS 03/05/2008 Kay Holden (Italix)
WELKS 26/04/2008 Sara Barnard
Perthshire (AVNSC) 20/04/2008 Miss M McCance (Ordiga)
Sunderland & DCS 20/04/2008 Marion Waddell (Magregor) 
Camberley & DCS 20/04/2008 Howes
HPR Club of Scotland 19/04/2008 Gill Simpson (Sireva)
South Western Gundog Club 19/04/2008 Emma Towns (Indijaz)
Windsor Gundog Society 15/04/2008 Lesley Coldwell (Lucoru)
Birmingham & District Gundog & Terrier 13/04/2008 Lynda Adams
Crystal Palace CA 13/04/2008 Steve Taylor (Wassermusik)
East Anglian Gundog Society 13/04/2008 Zoe Lewsley (Estover) 
Liver CA 13/04/2008 Shaun Layton 
Aberystwyth & DCS (AVNSC) 12/04/2008 Linda Lewis
Bodmin & DCS 12/04/2008 David Craig
Bolsover & DCS 12/04/2008 Paul Bullivant
Herts & Essex Borders CS (AVNSC) 06/04/2008 Sharon Pinkerton (Bareve)
CISP Raduno Dogs 05/04/2008 Gioacchino Murante
CISP Raduno Bitches 05/04/2008 Luca Massimino
CISP Raduno Youth/Junior 05/04/2008 Michelle Ivaldi
Tunbridge Wells & DCS 30/03/2008 Mason Thorne (Manbanika)
North Of England HPR 29/03/2008 Mr Russell Clarke (Coastedge)
Hampshire Gundog Limited 24/03/2008 Graham Underwood (Laceygunn)
Nuneaton & DCS 24/03/2008 Mrs S L Goodwin (Spitewinter)
Great Yarmouth, Gorlestone & DCS 23/03/2008 Eleanor Bothwell
Bootle, Crosby & South Liverpool CS 23/03/2008 Mrs J Ward (Mianja)
Horsham & DCS 20/03/2008 Margaret Robson (Mimaro)
Crufts 07/03/2008 Duncan Blacklock (Mutini)
Coventry & DGA 02/03/2008 Elaine Kirkham (Alfigio)
Folkestone & DCA 02/03/2008 Lindsay Belcher (Sosteli)
Sheffield & DKA 02/03/2008 Alan Curry 
Swindon & DCS 01/03/2008 Sally Griffin (Sanjika)
Ilfracombe & DCS 01/03/2008 Yvette Mannings
South West Scotland Gundog Assoc 01/03/2008 Mrs N Calvert
Yorkshire Gundog Club 24/02/2008 Robyn Griffin (Sanjika)
Sutton Coldfield & DCA 23/02/2008 Ms C Tuite (Porchet)
Mid Western Gundog Club 23/02/2008 Robert Geary
Ashton Under Line & DKA (AVNSC) 17/02/2008 Chris Chapman
Leicester Gundog Society 17/02/2008 Sally Griffin (Sanjika)
Maidenhead & DCS 16/02/2008 Karen Grange
Rocky Mountain (USA) 15/02/2008 Various
Portsmouth & Southsea KA 10/02/2008 Mr G Lawler (Roqfolly)
Derby CS 10/02/2008 Carolyn Fry (Bedeslea)
Eindhoven (NL) CAC/IB 08/02/2008 Mr M Zidar (Slovenie)
Northern Counties Gundog 03/02/2008 Joyce Ruigrok (Sharpshot)
Tay Valley Gundog 03/02/2008 Mrs A Anderson
ISCGB Open 03/02/2008 Suzanne Whittingham (Riccini)
Darlington & DCS 02/02/2008 Colin Woodward
Caledonian 02/02/2008 Pauline Barnes
Henley on Thames CS 27/01/2008 Linda Mayne (Michiamo)
Wellingborough & DCS 27/01/2008 Russell Mosedale
Llandudno CS 26/01/2008 Grace Brown
Lichfield CS 26/01/2008 Tanya Lewis (Penmartan)
Newton Abbot & South Devon 26/01/2008 Joan Huxley 
Manchester Ch Show 19/01/2008 Sharon Pinkerton (Bareve)
Stoke on Trent Gundog Club 13/01/2008 Lesley Coldwell (Lucoru)
Falkirk & DCS 13/01/2008 Carlos Saevich
Clubmatch Waalwijk (NL) 12/01/2008 Mr E K Johanson (Sweden)
Buckinghamshire CA 12/01/2008 Mary Deats
Billingham Synthonia Club 06/01/2008 Mrs I Whiting (Cragvallie)
Waverley Gundog Association 06/01/2008 Mrs Snaith
Chesham & DCS 06/01/2008 Jacqui Tucker (Spinotta)
Dukeries Gundog Club 06/01/2008 Errol J Hibbert