Championship and Open Show Results for 2009

critique

2009 Shows

Date

Judge

ISCGB Annual Awards 31/12/2009 -
Weston Super Mare 30/12/2009 Steven Parsons (Piperway)
Luton CS 29/12/2009 Christine Schofield (Cwsscwn)
Livingstone CS 28/12/2009 Graham Underwood (Laceygunn)
Wealdstone & Northolt CS 27/12/2009 Lesley Coldwell (Lucoru)
Sleaford & DCS 27/12/2009 Elaine Roberts (Moonglade)
Goyt Valley Gundog 27/12/2009 Anita Brown (Desjiem)
Guildford & DCS 20/12/2009 Ray Strudwick
Colchester & DCS (AVNSC) 20/12/2009 Paul Singleton (Jethard)
Wirral KA 20/12/2009 Jacqueline Annward (Mianja)
Ladies Kennel Association 12/12/2009 Lorraine Rossiter (Inostricani)
Maghull & Merseyside 06/12/2009 Simon Luxmore (Zima)
Exonian Canine Association 05/12/2009 Mr P Milby
South of England Gundog 29/11/2009 Merlene Hepper (Mardas)
Winners Show Amsterdam 29/11/2009 Lydia Erhart (NL)
Coventry Gundog 29/11/2009 D Hammond
Cleveland DS 29/11/2009 Mr T Mather (Barklots)
Reading & DCS 28/11/2009 Lee Cox (Vanitonia)
Leicestershire Gundog 22/11/2009 Mrs M Taylor (Maursett)
Camberley & DCS 22/11/2009 Bill Bunce
Merseyside Gundog 15/11/2009 Elaine Kirkham (Alfigio)
Gundog Breeds Association of Scotland 14/11/2009 Carol Coode (Warringah)
Huntingdonshire CS 14/11/2009 Meriel Hathaway (Melfricka)
Mid Herts Gundog 08/11/2009 Barbara Abbishaw (Hastabbi)
Romsey & DCS 03/11/2009 Linda Cooper (Megwellin)
East Kent CS 01/11/2009 Linda King (Kirkavagh)
Waverley Gundog Assoc. 01/11/2009 Angela Williams (Foulby)
Kensington & DCS 31/10/2009 Julie Nicholls (Shyllar)
Chester-Le-Street & DCS 25/10/2009 Duncan Blacklock (Mutini)
Midland Counties CS 25/10/2009 Sally Griffin (Sanjika)
Birmingham Gundog & Terrier 18/10/2009 Gordon Haran (MacGregor)
Fylde Kennel Association 18/10/2009 Mrs J Byrne
Newton Aycliffe & DCS 18/10/2009 Fran Glendinning (Plaiglen)
Hillsboro (Sheffield) & DCS 18/10/2009 Mr T Graham (Nyrilam)
Gravesend & Medway CS (AVNSC) 18/10/2009 Keith Young
Liverpool KA 17/10/2009 Eddie Webster
Gundog Society of Wales 14/10/2009 Gordon Williams
ISCGB Open W&O/OR/W 11/10/2009 Lucy Kirkham (Alfigio)
ISCGB Open BR/B&W 11/10/2009 Robert Geary (Losprimeros)
ISCGB Open Show Handling 11/10/2009 Christine Northam
East Anglian Gundog 11/10/2009 Mik Jacques (Curlabull)
SWKA 08/10/2009 Suzanne Whittingham (Riccini)
Portsmouth & Southsea KA 04/10/2009 Mr M Naylor (Anlory)
Hartlepool & DKA 04/10/2009 Philip Wright (Riccini)
Tavistock & DCS 04/10/2009 Mrs J Morrissey
North of England HPR 03/10/2009 John Ingram (Chaddenston)
Driffield 02/10/2009 Gaynor Berry (Hollutrix)
Stoke On Trent Gundog 27/09/2009 Mr G Hargreaves
Derby CS 26/09/2009 Bridgette Bodle (Kitarn)
Coulsdon CC 26/09/2009 David Wilmshurst (Mandamay)
Windsor Gundog 23/09/2009 Nikki Whitlow (Gradevole)
Nidderdale 21/09/2009 Lesley Coldwell (Lucoru)
Camborne Redruth CS 20/09/2009 Mrs A Grimsdell (Tattersett)
Darlington 20/09/2009 Ellis Hulme
Eastbourne & DCS 20/09/2009 Jinty Gill Davis (Rosecourt)
Hereford & CKS 19/09/2009 Richard Morris (Lascoed)
Thame County Show 17/09/2009 Jane Maxwell
Melbourne Royal Show 17/09/2009 Mr Luis Pinto Teixeira
Richmond 13/09/2009  Irene Glen
City of Birmingham 06/09/2009  Jose Haro Haro (Spain)
Rugeley & DCS 05/09/2009 Linda Cooper (Megwellin)
Leicester City CS 31/08/2009 Sherril Goodwin (Spitewinter)
SKC 30/08/2009 Ruth Roberts (Mirkwood)
Newton Abbot CS 29/08/2009 Richard Bott (Quensha)
North Riding Gundog 29/08/2009 Philippa Cotterell (Valcor)
Monmouthshire Show Society (AVNSC) 27/08/2009 Keith Groom (Grunjagen)
Welsh Kennel Club 23/08/2009  Frank Kane
Hampshire Gundog 20/08/2009 Keith Patchett (Adinas)
Pembrokeshire County Show (AVNSC) 18/08/2009 Martin Saunders (Castellcoch)
Thetford & DCS 16/08/2009 Mr T Pearson (Lanspar)
Alfreton & DCS 16/08/2009 Pat Butler-Holley (Shandwick)
Falkirk & DCS 16/08/2009 Christine Morgan
Thames Valley 15/08/2009 Mr R Nagaty (Marlbeck)
Yorkshire Gundog 09/08/2009 Mrs S Goodwin (Spitewinter)
Bangor All Breeds Ch (IKC) 08/08/2009 Mr L Moran
Bournemouth CA 08/08/2009 Chris Bexon
Bakewell Show 05/08/2009 Philippa Cotterell (Valcor)
Paignton 04/08/2009 Sonia Grief (Goldfly)
DLCS Monkstown Int All Breeds Ch (IKC) 02/08/2009 Miss A Ingram
East of England LKS 02/08/2009 Sarah Sevastopulo (Oldholbans)
National Gundog 01/08/2009 Mick Brind
Dorset County CS 26/07/2009 Jennie Willcock-Bates
Dundalk District All Breeds Ch (IKC) 25/07/2009 Mr N Burke
Leeds Championship Show 25/07/2009 Val Woodward (Connomar)
Kingston CS 25/07/2009 Nicky Smith (Matlur)
Dundee Canine Club 18/07/2009 Shelagh Tolladay (Bethersden)
Worthing & DCS (AVNSC) 18/07/2009 Karen Bicknell
Blackburn & DCA (Exhibition) 18/07/2009 Mr C Tomkinson(Cherryacre)  
Dukeries (Notts) Gundog Club 14/07/2009 Lesley Coldwell (Lucoru) 
East of England 11/07/2009 Julia Iles Hebbert
Goosnargh & Longridge AS 11/07/2009 Ernie Lockett (Fayemm)
Irish LKA All Breeds Ch (IKC) 05/07/2009 Miss S Hughes
Lanchester Agricultural 05/07/2009 Eddie Webster
Bray & District All Breeds Ch (IKC) 04/07/2009 Mrs Z Fogarty
Harrogate & DCS 04/07/2009 Tracy Hammond (Calvenace)
Windsor 02/07/2009  Kathy Gorman
Whitstable & DCS (AVNSC) 28/06/2009 Ron Ellinor
Blackpool 27/06/2009 Patricia Wilkinson (Monzamo)
Cheshire County Show 23/06/2009 David Bell (Balintyne)
Border Union 20/06/2009 Kim Parris (Bonario)
Swords & District International (IKC) 20/06/2009 Mr J Hartigan
Southampton & DCA 20/06/2009 Ben Bennett (Jesham)
Three Counties 18/06/2009 Pam Blay
Exeter & DCS 13/06/2009 Mechelle Jacques (Curlabull)
ISCGB Championship Show Junior Handling 07/06/2009 Annette Dinsdale (Netis)
ISCGB Championship Show 07/06/2009 Karen James
Southern Counties 05/06/2009 Elaine Kirkham (Alfigio)
Shropshire Gundog 31/05/2009 Brian Atwood
Chester & DCS 31/05/2009 Mrs J Marshall
South of England Gundog 31/05/2009 Mrs J Smith (Luanshya)
Wigton & DCA (AVNSC) 31/05/2009 Mr Alan Mease
Chertsey & DCS 30/05/2009 Claire Sharp (Hapsberg)
Suffolk KA (AVNSC) 28/05/2009 Mr P Jolley
Guildford & DCS 27/05/2009 David Robson
Northumberland County Show 25/05/2009 Mason Thorne (Mabanika)
North Riding Gundog 24/05/2009 Mrs A Kemp (Grancanna)
GBAS 24/05/2009 Morag McQuade (Corrielochan)
Bath 23/05/2009 Mrs A E Moss
SKC 15/05/2009  Mike Spencer (Bannonbrig)
Saltburn & DCS 13/05/2009 Mr R Lane
Birmingham National 08/05/2009 Jean Houltram (Caldocani)
Chelmsford & DCS 04/05/2009 Bridgette Bodle (Kitarn)
Border Counties Gundog Club 04/05/2009 Mr P Taylor (Brentville)
Gundog Club of North Wales 03/05/2009 Sam Moult
Tay Valley Gundog 03/05/2009 Mrs I Munro (Fetteresk)
Mid Herts Gundog 02/05/2009 Jo Davidson-Poston (Spinillons)
Mid Western Gundog 02/05/2009 Gary Scobell (Sybaris)
WELKS 25/04/2009 Chris Guest (Bardantop)
Bebington CS 19/04/2009 Barbara Stamp (Tynsil)
Camberley CS 19/04/2009 Yvonne Billows (Robil)
Sunderland & DCS 19/04/2009 Julie Best (Bestina)
Perthshire CC (AVNSC) 19/04/2009 Mr M Gadsby (Afterglow)
HPR Club of Scotland 18/04/2009 Fiona Coward-Scholes
South Western Gundog 18/04/2009 T Westwood
Windsor Gundog 15/04/2009 Morag McQuade (Corrielochan)
Hampshire Gundog 13/04/2009 Lynne Luff (Lyndyck)
Liver CA 13/04/2009 Sue Knowles
Cornwall Gundog Society 13/04/2009 Louise Jones (Braemist)
North & South Shields 13/04/2009 Mr J Hicks
East Anglian Gundog Society 12/04/2009 Jenneke Van Doorn
Consett Canine Show 12/04/2009 Carol Wood (Marada)
Aberystwyth & DCS 11/04/2009 Jenny Franklin-Mace
Herts & Essex CS (AVNSC) 05/04/2009 Gary Scobell (Sybaris)
Crystal Palace CA 05/04/2009 Jacqui Tucker (Spinnotta)
Angus CA 05/04/2009 Sheila Ewan (Craigdean)
Doncaster CS 05/04/2009 Brian Foster
St Agnes CA 05/04/2009 Mrs C Scott (Wolferlow)
Newtownards All Breeds Ch (IKC) 29/03/2009 Chris Bexon
Tunbridge Wells & DCS 29/03/2009 Geraldine Cove-Print
Goyt Valley Gundog Society 29/03/2009 Ruth Martin (Sunhouse)
Bodmin & DCS 29/03/2009 Susan Crummey
Retford CS 29/03/2009 Maxine Munday (Kubear)
North of England HPR Club 28/03/2009 Heather McKie (Redrue)
Bootle, Crosby & South Liverpool CS 22/03/2009 Fred Ellingworth
Sutton & DCS 22/03/2009 Sheila Buist (Cema)
North Lincs 22/03/2009 Jane Maxwell (Bardrestan)
Bristol & DDC 21/03/2009 Bev Dummett
Horsham & DCS 19/03/2009 Elane Cannon (Highforce)
St Patricks Celtic Winners Show (IKC) 17/03/2009 Mr R Dunne
Okehampton & DCS 15/03/2009 Richard Stafford
Isle of Wight Gundog 14/03/2009 M Russell
Crufts 07/03/2009 Colin Mackay
Coventry & DGA 01/03/2009 Lesley Coldwell (Lucoru)
Barrow & District KA 01/03/2009 Jane Graham
Romford & DCS 28/02/2009 Julie Turner (Rockleyan)
South West Scotland GA 28/02/2009 Mrs M McAngus (Greyfurs)
ISCGB Open Show 22/02/2009 Linda Mayne (Michiamo)
Maidenhead & DCS 21/02/2009 Natasha Wojciechowski (Deladrio)
Mid Western Gundog Club 21/02/2009 Barbara Abbishaw (Hastabbi)
Sutton Coldfield & DCS 21/02/2009 Ms Jean Byrne (Enryb)
Matlock & DCS 21/02/2009 Karl O'Conner
Leicestershire Gundog Society 15/02/2009 Mrs S Allerton (Eshaldwell)
Rutherglen Canine Association 14/02/2009 Jim Gibson
Westminster KC (USA) 10/02/2009 Anne Bolus
Tay Valley Gundog 07/02/2009 Helen Macualay
Hawick & DCS 07/02/2009 Lesley Park
Darlington & DCS (Incomplete) 07/02/2009 David Howarth (Moorbank)
Merseyside Gundog 01/02/2009 Linda Cooper (Megwellin)
Pontefract & DCS (AVNSC) 01/02/2009 Jacquie Ward (Mianja)
Caledonian Canine Society 31/01/2009 Mrs J Hesford(Pipwell)
Coalville & DCS 25/01/2009 Maureen Mitchell
Border Counties Gundog 25/01/2009 Colin Woodward
Waverley Gundog 25/01/2009 Heather Rose
Henley on Thames CS 25/01/2009 Ann Weston(Corriemore)
Cambridge & CCS (AVNSC) 25/01/2009 Daphne Bailey(Daelyb)
Melbourne(Australia) 24/01/2009 Frank Kane
Easington & Peterlee CS 24/01/2009 Keely Newman-Jones (Haunsperg)
Manchester 18/01/2009 Clive Davies (Sundeala)
Stoke On Trent Gundog 11/01/2009 Mrs C Northam
Southampton & DCA (Incomplete) 11/01/2009 Robin Sadler
Welsh Kennel Club 11/01/2009 Tom Graham
Falkirk & DCS 11/01/2009 Andrew Brown (Ramseyville)
Buckinghamshire CS 10/01/2009 Rita Allum (Macarica)
Boston Championship Show 09/01/2009 Ann Hardy (Amhard)
Billingham Synthonia Canine Club 04/01/2009 Mrs L Trow (Winterwell)
Bridgend & DCS 04/01/2009 Wendy Andrews
Dukeries (Notts) Gundog Club 04/01/2009 Patricia Baker (Gripton)
Ashford, Faversham & DCS (AVNSC) 04/01/2009 Chris Craik (Scobec)