The information displayed is correct to the best of our knowledge but please check with the relevant society for confirmation as we cannot take any responsibility for any incorrect details.

If you are able to fill in any missing judges or have any amendments please email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Date

Show

Judge

06/01/17 
Boston
    Jonathan Daltrey   
 22/01/17
Manchester
         Lorraine Rossiter      
11/03/17
Crufts
   Keith Groom
26/03/17
ISCGB
   Gina Gingell
29/04/17
WELKS
    Carolyn Fry  
 05/05/17
Birmingham National
   Jean Lanning
 20/05/17
SKC
      Ann Webster   
 27/05/17
Bath
    Kim Parris
 04/06/17
Southern Counties
   Mr K J Jarvinen (Finland)
 11/06/17
Three Counties
  Martin Wellman
 17/06/17
Border Union
  Suzanne Whittingham
 24/06/17
Blackpool
Julia Iles-Hebbert  
 29/06/17
Windsor
Robert Geary 
 07/07/17
East of England
Max Munday 
 21/07/17
Leeds
   Doreen Smillie-Gray
 05/08/17
Paignton
Penny Williams     
06/08/17
National Gundog   
Robyn Griffin 
 14/08/17
Bournemouth
Linda Mayne 
 20/08/17
WKC
Bill Bunce    
 27/08/17
SKC
 Elaine Kirkham  
 03/09/17
City of Birmingham
Julie Best 
10/09/17 
Richmond
 Mr D Ericsson
 17/09/17
Darlington
Chris Bexon 
 22/09/17
Belfast
 
 29/09/17
Driffield
Graham Underwood 
07/10/17 
South Wales KA
Chris Guest
11/10/17 
Gundog Society of Wales
         Kathy Gorman       
29/10/17 
Midland Counties
Ann Kemp 
11/11/17 
GBAS
 Dr R James
10/12/17 
LKA
 Annette Wijnsouw
January 2018 Manchester E Ann Ingram
March 2018 Crufts Mike Spencer
March 2018 ISCGB Championship Jeff Roberts
April 2018 WELKS Mick Brind
May 2018 Birmingham National Val Woodward
May 2018 SKC Sally Griffin
May 2018 Bath Mike Gadsby
June 2018 Southern Counties Ms L Massimino
June 2018 Windsor Mrs P D Cotterell
June 2018 Three Counties Frank Kane
June 2018 Border Union Jane Maxwell
June 2018 Blackpool John Thirlwell
July 2018 East Of England Keith Young
July 2018 Leeds Mrs S A Sutton
August 2018 Paignton Frank Whyte
August 2018 National Gundog Nicola Spencer
August 2018 Bournemouth Lesley Coldwell
August 2018 WKC Dr Michele Ivaldi
August 2018 SKC Chris Atkinson
September 2018 Darlington Moray Armstrong
September 2018 Driffield Pat Wilkinson
October 2018 SWKA Linda Cooper
November 2018 GBAS Chrisitne Schofield
December 2018 LKA Carolyn Fry
March 2019 Crufts Julia Iles-Hebbert
March 2019 ISCGB Carole Coode
May 2019 Birmingham National Colin Mackay
May 2019 Bath Robyn Griffin
June 2019 Three Counties Lucy Kirkham
June 2019 Blackpool Sarah Barnard
August 2019 National Gundog Mrs S Whittingham
October 2019 South Wales Lady S E Williams
December 2019 LKA Mrs K A James