The ISCGB GWT date for 2022 is confirmed as September 3rd 2022 at Dene Farm, Wisdom Lane, Nether Wallop, Hampshire SO20 8ER. More details to follow.

 

Championship and Open Show Results for 2022 ...... Click for Today's Show Results 

Please email any show results to results@italianspinone.co.uk for inclusion on the website.

Visit our show photo archive at www.italianspinone.co.uk/coppermine  Here you can see all the pictures for your dog in one place.  Click Search and enter all or part of your dogs name excluding affixes, titles etc.  For example to see all the pictures for Sh Ch Inostricani Simoni del Michiamo you would enter Simoni in the search box F F F F F F F SHOW PHOTO ARCHIVE.

We may display photos from shows on our Website and Facebook page.  If any person does not wish to have their photos displayed please contact the Secretary (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.) and request that they are not displayed.

Latest Critiques Published - 

critique

2022 Shows

Date

Judge

Bath CS 28/05/2022 Rob Geary
South Of England Gundog Club 22/05/2022 Jannette Blunden (Mikette)
Scottish Kennel Club 20/05/2022 Stephen Hollings (Gunalt)
Pollard CS 15/05/2022 Jean Collins-Pitman
Poole CS 15/05/2022 Mrs K Richardson
Gravesend & Medway Towns CS 15/05/2022 David Smith
Perthshire CC 14/05/2022 Mary Neil
Birmingham National 07/05/2022 Chris Guest (Bardantop)
Marlborough & DCS 02/05/2022 Fiona Braddon (Trendlewood)
Border Counties Gundog Club 01/05/2022 Jennifer Millard
Okehampton & DCS 30/04/2022 Howard Ogden (Beauview)
WELKS 24/04/2022 Christine Schofield
Eastwood KA 19/04/2022 Howard Ogden
Cornwall Gundog Club 18/04/2022 Amber Henshaw (Peteshe)
South Western Gundog 16/04/2022 Claire Prangle (Heathclare)
East Anglian Gundog 15/04/2022 Clare Fordham (Cloudnine)
Edwinstowe & DCS 13/04/2022 Jan Clark
Wellingborough & DCS 09/04/2022 David Foulds
Hampshire Gundog Society 09/04/2022 Jan Clark
Windsor Gundog Society 06/04/2022 Lois Wilson (Sibra)
Chippenham & DCS 03/04/2022 Katrina Hall (Glennara)
Mansfield & DCS 03/04/2022 James Newton (Patamoke)
Plymouth & DKA (AVNSC) 02/04/2022 Mark Sandy (Milisimo
Bridgewater & DCS 27/03/2022 Martin Sanders (Castellcoch)
ISCGB Championship Show Handling 26/03/2022 Lucy Nash (Alfigio)
ISCGB Championship Show 26/03/2022 Christine Bennett (Hochopepa)
North Staffs CS 20/03/2022 Leanne Challands (Annilann)
Retford CS 20/03/2022 Tom Johnston
Exeter & CSS 19/03/2022 Tony Moran
Crufts 13/03/2022 Suzanne Whittingham (Riccini)
Bristol (AVNSC)  06/03/2022 Elaine Newbury 
Coventry Gundog Club 06/03/2022 Shelagh Toladay (Bethersden)
Wath, West Melton and DCS 05/03/2022 Michael Jacques (Curlabull)
Torquay 26/02/2022 Maria Chalk (Chalksville)
Dukeries Gundog Club 26/02/2022 David Craig (Davricard)
Newark & DCS 19/02/2022 Ray Strudwick (Burpham)
GBAS Open Show 12/02/2022 Mason Thorne
Ilfracombe & DCS 12/02/2022 Ray Strudwick (Burpham)
Merseyside Gundog Club 06/02/2022 Lindsay Belcher (Sosteli)
East Kent CS 06/02/2022 Sue Knowles (Bessalone)
Salisbury & South Wilts CS Limited Show (AVNSC) 05/02/2022 Val Palmer (Karakara)
Isle Of Ely CS 05/02/2022 Jonathon Daltrey (Bananadance)
Newton Abbot & South Devon CS 29/01/2022 Bridgette Bodle
Lichfield CS 29/01/2022 Jan Clark
Manchester Ch Show 21/01/2022 John Thirlwell
Taunton & DCA 09/01/2022 Jane Eyeington (Meadowvale)
Goyt Valley Gundog 09/01/2022 Shelagh Tolladay (Bethersden)
Boston 07/01/2022 Marion Sargeant