Championship and Open Show Results for 2021 ...... Click for Today's Show Results or visit our blog http://iscgb.blogspot.com/.  You can email results directly to the blog on

results1.blogger"at"blogger.com.  Replace "at" with @

Please email any show results to results@italianspinone.co.uk for inclusion on the website.

Visit our show photo archive at www.italianspinone.co.uk/coppermine  Here you can see all the pictures for your dog in one place.  Click Search and enter all or part of your dogs name excluding affixes, titles etc.  For example to see all the pictures for Sh Ch Inostricani Simoni del Michiamo you would enter Simoni in the search box F F F F F F F SHOW PHOTO ARCHIVE.

We may display photos from shows on our Website and Facebook page.  If any person does not wish to have their photos displayed please contact the Secretary (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.) and request that they are not displayed.

Latest Critiques Published - Blackpool, Bournemouth, Devon, Southern Counties, North of England HPR, Cornwall Gundog

critique

2020 Shows

Date

Judge

Perthshire CC 27/11/2021  Lynne Bowley (Gunsyn)
North Wales Gundog Club 21/11/2021  Nigel Eggington (Valentismo)
HPR Gundog Association 21/11/2021  Julie Best (Bestina)
Hastings, St Leonards & East Sussex CS (AVNSC) 14/11/2021  Neil Hood
Merseyside Gundog Club 14/11/2021  Michelle Partridge (Piacente)
East Kent  07/11/2021  Ian Sladden 
Northwhich (AVNSC) 24/10/2021 Angela Huxley
Congleton (AVNSC) 31/10/2021 Malcom Gibson
  South Western Gundog 23/10/2021 Hilary Male
  Gravesend & Medway Towns 17/10/2021 Doug Telford (Courtmaster)
  Mid-Western Gundog  17/10/2021 Jane Eyeington (Meadowdale) 
Gundog Society of Wales 13/10/2021 Kathy Moores
Border Union Agricultural Society 04/10/2021 Shona Williams (Rishona)
Scottish Kennel Club (Aug Show) 03/10/2021 Jeff Horswell
Scottish Kennel Club (May Show) 03/10/2021 Jane Maxwell (Bardestan)
Poole Canine Club 26/09/2021 Martyn Rees (Tyneale)
Bedford and DCS 26/09/2021 James Kelly 
  Birmingham National 23/09/2021  Nicola Spencer (Bannonbrig)
  Sheringham & DKA 19/09/2021  Rachel Barney
  Cornwall Gundog 19/09/2021  Chris Woolner
Exeter 18/09/2021 Sandra Full
Darlington 18/09/2021 Karen Bovio (Ilsolo)
Thame & Oxfordshire CCS 15/09/2021 Davis Smith (Oliwoodpoint)
Richmond 11/09/2021 Sally Griffin (Sanjika)
Westmorland 09/09/2021 Andy Swannel (Rickory)
Wolsingham & Wear Valley 06/09/2021 Bridgette Bodle
Perthshire CS 04/09/2021 Sandra Sturrock (Forfarian)
  Scunthorpe  30/08/2021 Mandy Romeo-Dieste
Newton Abbot and South Devon 28/08/2021  Bruce Carter (Blondene) 
Driffield  27/08/2021 Max Munday (Kubear)
Blackpool  21/08/2021 Gina Gingell (Capricho)
Gillingham and Shaftesbury 19/08/2021 Lee Sharp (Affilato)
Tayside Lochee DCC 14/08/2021 Terry Pearson
Bournemouth & DCA 14/08/2021 Pam Blay
Paignton 06/08/2021 Janet Neil (Kevardhu)
National Gundog 01/08/2021 Carolyn Fry (Bedeslea)
Bath 31/07/2021  Peter Harper
Otley 27/07/2021 Adam Rose (Kavacanne)
Wiveliscombe 25/07/2021 Sharon Littlechild
ISCGB Championship  25/07/2021 Val Woodward (Connomar)
Leeds  24/07/2021 Anne Hardy (Amhard)
GBAS Open Show 11/07/2021 Jennifer Millard
East of England 10/07/2021 Duncan Blacklock (Mutini)
East of England Open (AVNSC) 07/07/2021 Doug Telford (Courtmaster)
NISA 03/07/2021 Cathy Gill (Jacogil)
Devon County Show 02/07/2021 Liz Flint (Casilex)
Southern Counties 26/06/2021 Rita Allum (Macarica)
Cheshire County Show 21/06/2021 Sue Knowles (Bessalone)
Cornwall Gundog Club 19/06/2021 David Pike (Redclyst/Glenury)
North Riding Gundog Club 29/05/2021 Richard Bott (Quensha)
North Of England HPR Club 29/05/2021 Lindsay Belcher (Sosteli)