Championship and Open Show Results for 2019 ...... Click for Today's Show Results or visit our blog http://iscgb.blogspot.com/.  You can email results directly to the blog on

results1.blogger"at"blogger.com.  Replace "at" with @

Please email any show results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. for inclusion on the website.

Visit our show photo archive at www.italianspinone.co.uk/coppermine (last updated 11/08/2017) Here you can see all the pictures for your dog in one place.  Click Search and enter all or part of your dogs name excluding affixes, titles etc.  For example to see all the pictures for Sh Ch Inostricani Simoni del Michiamo you would enter Simoni in the search box F F F F F F F SHOW PHOTO ARCHIVE.

We may display photos from shows on our Website and Facebook page.  If any person does not wish to have their photos displayed please contact the Secretary (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.) and request that they are not displayed.

Latest Critiques Published - South Wales, Yorkshire Gundog, Wiveliscombe 

critique

2019 Shows

Date

Judge

ISCGB Annual Awards 31/12/2019 -
Wirral Kennel Association 29/12/2019 Charlotte Bruce
ISCGB Annual Awards 31/12/2019 -
Ashbourne  28/12/2019 John Millward  
Totnes & DCS  22/12/2019 Mr C Woolner
LKA 14/12/2019 Karen James
Coventry 01/12/2019 Debbie Wagh
Maghull 01/12/2019 Hilary Male 
Burton on Trent (AVNSC) 01/12/2019 Eunice King
Morecambe and Heysham 01/12/2019  Lesley Nesbitt
Southport 30/11/2019  
Exonian 30/11/2019 Richard Bott
Sedgley & Gornal  24/11/2019

Liz Cartledge

Hyde AVNSC 17/11/2019 Fred Ellingford
Dundee Limit 17/11/2019 Chloe Green
HPRGA 17/11/2019 Leanne Challands 
Merseyside Gundog 10/11/2019 Sally Knowles
PlymouthNov 09/11/2019 Mrs W Pickup
Gundog Breeds of Scotland 09/11/2019 Peter Harper
Coventry (AVNSC) 03/11/2019 Ian Sparham
St Austell & DCS 03/11/2019 Mr B Limpus
East Kent 03/11/2019 Mark Sandy
Torquay & DCS 02/11/2019 Mrs L Swigciski
Liverpool KA 02/11/2019 Debbie Lovatt
Yorkshire Gundog 27/10/2019 Clare Fordham
Midland Counties 25/10/2019 Janet Neil
Northwich  20/10/2019 Amanda James
South Western Gundog 19/10/2019 Diane Stewart-Ritchie
Birmingham Gundog and Terrier  19/10/2019 Janice Bannister 
Gundog Society of Wales 16/10/2019 Terry Pearson
Tay Valley Gundog 13/10/2019  Mr P Watson
Liskeard  13/10/2019 Michael Masters 
Rugby (AVNSC) 12/10/2019 Dee Bott
HPR Club of Scotland 12/10/2019 Mrs C Rayner
South Wales 11/10/2019 Shona Williams 

Chester City CCS

06/10/2019 Helen Sutton
East Anglian Gundog 06/10/2019 Sherril Goodwin
Windsor Gundog 02/10/2019 James Kelly
Angus and Kincardine 29/10/2019 Lesley Nesbitt
Stoke on Trent Gundog 29/09/2019 Harry Neslon
Pwlllheli (AVNSC)  28/09/2019

Eric Parr

Belfast 28/09/2019 Mr F Borg
Nidderdale 23/09/2019 Ben Thrum
Okehampton 22/09/2019 Roger Perkins
Cornwall Gundog 21/09/2019 John Millward
Poole Limited Show 22/09/2019 Rita Allum
Driffeld 20/09/2019 Geraldine Cove-Print
Thame and Oxfordshire 18/09/2019 Karen Goode
N/A TransCacib 15/09/2019 Marian Dragonescu
N/A CAC4 Show 15/09/2019 Liz-beth C Liljeqvist
N/A CAC3 Show 15/09/2019 Szabo Sandor
Darlington 15/09/2019 Graham Underwood
Isle Of Wight Gundog 14/09/2019 Steve Richardson 
N/A Cacib Dracula 14/09/2019 Daniela Rado
N/A Dracula 14/09/2019 Tatjana Urek
N/A Transylvania 14/09/2019 Monique Van Brempt 
Westmoreland 12/09/2019 Pauline Smith
Woslingham and Wear 08/09/2019 Roger Mann
Richmond 08/09/2019 Jean Houltram
North Devon Canine 07/09/2019 Ann Harding
City of Birmingham  01/09/2019 Pam Blay
Merioneth  28/08/2019 Mrs L Morris
Flint  28/08/2019 Ginette Oulton
Leicester City  26/08/2019 Bruno Fauvrelle
Horley (AVNSC) 26/08/2019 Claire Sharp
SKC 25/08/2019 Patsy Hollings
Cocker Club of Ireland  25/08/2019 Mr R Dempsey
West Bromwich 24/08/2019 Rachel Barney
Tralee 24/08/2019 Mr R Dempsey
Limerick  22/07/2019 Mr D Di Mateo
Killarney 20/08/2019 Mr L Moran
Clonmel  18/08/2019 Mrs H Cox 
Mid Somerset (AVNSC) 18/08/2019 Sue Ross
Welsh Kennel Club 18/08/2019 Penny Williams 
Gillingham 14/08/2019  Sally Dams
Bournemouth 11/08/2019 Gael Stenton
Tayside, Lochee & DCC 10/08/2019 Jenny Love
Harrogate 10/08/2019 Peter McCullough
Cartmel 07/08/2019 Keeley Newman-Jones
North Devon Agricultural  07/08/2019 Lynda Adams
Turriff 04/08/2019 Maureen Taylor
ISCGB Open Specials  04/08/2019 Joy Corbett
ISCGB Open 04/08/2019 Karen Bovio
National Gundog 04/08/2019 Suzanne Whittingham
Gudbrandsdal Fuglehundklubb Norway 04/08/2019 Irene Krogstad
Paignton 03/08/2019 Mick Howes
Dorset Canine Society 28/07/2019 Angela Carrington
Leeds Championship Show 28/07/2019 Jacqui Ward (Mianja)
Wiveliscombe  27/07/2019 Julie Williams (Trebettyn)
Langstone & DCS 21/07/2019 Richard Morris (Lascoed)
York 21/07/2019 Jean Collins-Pitman
Bakewell Show 21/07/2019 Mark Sandy (Milisimo)
Kingston CS 21/07/2019 Mark James (Waterley)
Østerdal Fuglehundklubb Norway 20/07/2019 Mr Niels Brandstrup
Plymouth & DCS 20/07/2019 Mr D Pike
Alfreton & DCS 20/07/2019 David Smith
Frecheville 18/07/2019 Bridget Bodle
Stithians CS 15/07/2019 Mr G Condron
Durham County 14/07/2019 Michelle Partridge
NISA Limit 14/07/2019 Philip Wright
Gundog Society of Wales 14/07/2019 Emma Towns
Hampshire Gundog 14/07/2019 Lauren Blunden 
Dukeries Gundog Club 09/07/2019 Jean Byrne
East of England 07/07/2019 Stephen Hollings
Norsk Kennel Klub Int Ch Trondheim Norway 29/06/2019 Patsy Hollings
Windsor 29/06/2019 Aidine Howes
Derbyshire County 23/06/2019 Jane Eyeington 
Blackpool 22/06/2019 Sara Barnard
Cheshire County Show 18/06/2019 Jean Byrne
Røros Jff Norway 16/06/2019 Mr Frank Christiansen
Ruthin CS 15/06/2019 Carol Moore
Taunton & DCA 15/06/2019 Joy Norris
Border Union 15/06/2019 Sharon Pinkerton
Three Counties 09/06/2019 Lucy Nash
Royal Cornwall Show  08/06/2019 Mrs C Bowles Robinson
Ashfield  08/06/2019 Helen Glading
Dundee  02/06/2019  
Southern Counties 02/06/2019 Francesco Cochetti 
Reading 29/05/2019 Andrea Wright
Staffordshire and Birmingham 29/05/2019 Roger Perkins
North of England HPR 26/05/2019 Barbara Halbert
North Riding Gundog 26/05/2019  Dawn Elrington 
Shropshire Gundog  26/05/2019 Shirley Stables
South of England Gundog 26/05/2019 Leanne Challands
Bath 24/05/2019 Robyn Griffin
Pollard CS 19/05/2019 Sam Whiting
Gravesend and Medway CS 19/05/2019 Laurie Hunt
Redditch & DCS (AVNSC) 18/05/2019 Nigel Egginton 
Wickford, Basildon and DCS (AVNSC)  18/05/2019 Claire Lewis
Devon County Show  17/05/2019 Wendie Goodwin
Scottish Kennel Club 17/05/2019 Irene Glen
Birmingham National 12/05/2019 Colin Mackay
Perthshire 11/05/2019 Bill Patterson
Tunbridge Wells & DCS 11/05/2019 Annette Mapin
Border Counties Gundog Club 06/05/2019 Shelagh Tolladay
Marlborough and DCS 06/05/2019  Mike Lewin
Westmorland (AVNSC) 05/05/2019 Jane Maxwell
Anglesey CS 04/05/2019  Joanne Blackburn Bennett
Falkirk 28/04/2019 Bev Dunnett
Tay Valley Gundog 27/04/2019 Leanne Challands
Birmingham Gundog and Terrier 27/04/2019 Martyn Rees
WELKS 26/04/2019  Maxine Munday
Eastwood KA 23/04/2019 Debbie Wallwork
Cornwall Gundog Club 22/04/2019 Chris Mills
Rochdale  20/04/2019 Collette Perkins
Sunderland CA 21/04/2019 Maxine McCullough
South Western Gundog 20/04/2019 Marion McAngus
Chertsey 19/04/2019 Lindsey Saich
Edwinstowe  19/04/2019 Lindsey Belcher 
Crystal Palace (AVNSC) 13/04/2019 Mike Lewin
Chippenham 07/04/2019 Peter Sheppard
Mansfield  07/04/2019 Bill Molton
East Anglia Gundog 07/04/2019 Jinty Gill-Davis
St Agnes CA 06/04/2019 Miss J Greenen
Windsor Gundog 03/04/2019 Jane Howarth
Gundog Club of North Wales 31/03/2019 Russell Mosedale 
ISCGB Specials 30/03/2019 Leanne Challands
ISCGB Championship 30/03/2019 Carole Coode
GBAS Open 23/03/2019 Tom Graham 
Exeter 23/03/2019 Stephen Clayforth
Hampshire 17/03/2019 Sam Whiting
Retford 17/03/2019 Deborah Wagh
Bootle, Crosby and Liverpool CS 16/03/2019  Kris Littlemoor
Crufts 07/03/2019 Julia Iles-Hebbert
Folkestone   03/03/2019 Sue Parr
Coventry Gundog 03/03/2019 Yvonne Bullivant
Ashton In Makerfield 02/03/2019 James Newton
Wath, West Melton & DCS 02/03/2019 Michelle Partridge
Torquay & DCS 02/03/2019 Helen Lenzi
Guildford & DCS (AVNSC) 02/03/2019 Christine Schofield
Billingham Synthonia CC 24/02/2019 Barbara Thorne
Yorkshire Gundog 24/02/2019 Kerry Holt
Newark and DCS 23/02/2019 Eddie Webster
Okehampton 23/02/2019 Gareth Lawler
Welsh Northern Counties (AVNSC) 17/02/2019 Anna Spenser
Mid Western Gundog 17/02/2019 Richard Stafford 
Matlock and DCS 17/02/2019 Dawn Hall
Barrow and District KA 17/02/2019 Jane Howarth
Ilfracombe and District 16/02/2019 Gill Tully
Huddersfield  10/02/2019 Michelle Kaye-Ackroyd
Lancaster  10/02/2019 Amanda Geary  
Plymouth 

09/02/2019

Sheila Appleby
Merseyside Gundog 03/02/2018 Lesley Trow
East Kent 03/02/2019 Clare Fordham
Isle of Ely CS 02/02/2019 Susan Telford 
Hamilton (AVNSC) 27/01/2019 Julie Squire 
Stoke on Trent 27/01/2019 Chris Gosling 
Coalville 27/01/2019 Rita Allum
  N/A Newton Abott and South Devon 25/01/2019 Bill Molton
Kirkintilloch Lenzie (AVNSC) 26/01/2019 Kenn Roberts
Lichfield  26/01/2019  Ray MacDonald
Manchester 19/01/2018 Sandra Marshall
Goyt Valley Gundog 13/01/2019 Harry Nelson
Worcester and Malvern (AVNSC) 12/01/2019 Jane Eyeington
Taunton 06/01/2019 Linda King
Dukeries Gundog

06/01/2019

Paul Carpenter 
Boston & DCS 04/01/2019 Jeff Horswell
Coventry 01/01/2019 Sue Harris