Championship and Open Show Results for 2016 ...... Click for Today's Show Results or visit our blog http://iscgb.blogspot.com/.  You can email results directly to the blog on

results1.blogger"at"blogger.com.  Replace "at" with @

Please email any show results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. for inclusion on the website.

Visit our show photo archive at www.italianspinone.co.uk/coppermine (last updated 27/05/2014) Here you can see all the pictures for your dog in one place.  Click Search and enter all or part of your dogs name excluding affixes, titles etc.  For example to see all the pictures for Sh Ch Inostricani Simoni del Michiamo you would enter Simoni in the search box.

Latest Critiques Published 

Chesterfield, GBAS (Open), Staffordshire, Taunton, Goyt Valley, Hitchin, Liskeard, Newton Abbot, Northwich, Pwllheli, South of England Gundog,Sunderland, Tayside, Torquay, Woolwich, Llandudno, SKC May, Coventry Gundog, Ashbourne, Luton, LKA

 
 

critique

2016 Shows

Date

Judge

ISCGB Annual Awards 31/12/2016 -
Luton CS 30/12/2016 Lesley Trow
Ashbourne & DCS 28/12/2016 Bridgette Bodle
LKA 11/12/2016 Janet Richards
Newton Aycliffe CS 04/12/2016 Bill Gray
Coventry & District Gundog Club 04/12/2016 Cathy Gill (Jocagil)
Lincoln CS (AVNSC) 04/12/2016 Geoff Curr
Woolwich, Bexley & DCA (AVNSC) 04/12/2016 Daniel Tranquada
Maghull & Merseyside CS 04/12/2016 Mrs S Dunsdon
Exonian CA 03/12/2016 Mr J Senior (Jonsen)
Sedgley & Gornal CA 27/11/2016 Joy Corbett (Talpalupo)
Sunderland & DCS 27/11/2016 Carol Williams (Brytonian)
Reading CS 26/11/2016 Beverley Nicholson
Southport & Birkdale CS 26/11/2016 Alex Friar (Sashal)
Horsham & DCS (AVNSC) 24/11/2016 Gordon McKenzie
Burton on Trent KA (AVNSC) 20/11/2016 Andy Scourfield
HPR Gundog Association 20/11/2016 Claire Sharp (Afterglow)
Gundog Club of North Wales 20/11/2016 Martin Sanders
Northwich & DCS (AVNSC) 19/11/2016 Barbara Stamp (Tynsil)
Wrexham & DKS 19/11/2016 Sam Anderson-Rowell
Burnley & DCS (AVNSC) 19/11/2016 Graham Ingham (Calderside)
Edwinstowe & DCS 19/11/2016 Peter Sheppard (Whissgig))
Huntingdonshire CS 19/11/2016 Angie Porter-Manning (Wallaroo)
Guildford & DCS 13/11/2016 Julien Barney (Romaunt)
Merseyside Gundog Club 13/11/2016 Deborah Wagh (Dewdhala)
Plymouth & DKA 12/11/2016 Barrie Welham
Gundog Breeds of Scotland 12/11/2016 Colin Mackay
Coventry CA (AVNSC) 06/11/2016 Alison Scutcher (Winsleywood)
Liverpool KA 05/11/2016 Gordon Kirkwood (Helydon)
Torquay & DCS 05/11/2016 Bridget Bodel (Kitarn)
Mid Herts Gundog 30/10/2016 Jo Davidson-Poston (Spinillons)
Yorkshire Gundog Club 30/10/2016 Elaine Lawton (Oaklaw)
Midland Counties 29/10/2016 Eileen Hughes
Chester Le Street CS 23/10/2016 Philip Wright (Riccini)
Fylde KA 23/10/2016 Des Flaherty (Isara Kurzaar)
Birmingham Gundog & Terrier Club 22/10/2016 Mike Blay
Goyt Valley Gundog Club 16/10/2016 Janice Bannister (Janeryl)
Clitheroe & DKA 16/10/2016 Richard Morris (Lascoed)
Llandudno CS 15/10/2016 Sandra Lane
South Western Gundog 15/10/2016 Christine Morgan (Cwsscwn)
Hitchin & DCS 15/10/2016 Jeff Horswell (Drakesleat)
Gundog Society of Wales 12/10/2016 Duncan Blacklock (Mutini)
Tay Valley Gundog 09/10/2016 Mr A Taylor (Maursett)
Liskeard & DCS 08/10/2016 Sue Aston (Tasa)
South Wales KA 07/10/2016 Gordon Haran
Windsor Gundog 05/10/2016 Pat Butler-Holley (Shandwick)
East Anglian Gundog 02/10/2016 Sam Dyer
Cloghran Champ Show 01/10/2016 Mrs W Fleming
North of England HPR 01/10/2016 Jennifer Fairhall (Acoustica)
Pwllheli CS (AVNSC) 01/10/2016 Jean Byrne (Enryb)
Driffield Championship Show 30/09/2016 Pam Blay
Angus & Kincardineshire CA 25/09/2016 Francis Carlton (Thistlegate)
Stoke Gundog Club 25/09/2016 Nicola Maddox
Ashford & Faversham CC 25/09/2016 Rita Allum (Macarica)
ISCGB Open - Dogs 25/09/2016 Morag McQuade (Corrielochan)
ISCGB Open - Bitches 25/09/2016 Sherril Goodwin (Spitewinter)
ISCGB Open - Junior Handling and Special Classes 25/09/2016 Debbie Dixon (Larlila)
Belfast Championship Show 24/09/2016 Mrs C Delmar (Ireland)
Perthshire CC 24/09/2016 Miss C Holmes (Candidacasa)
Cornwall Gundog 24/09/2016 Peter Pavey (Joneva)
South of England Gundog Club 24/09/2016 Laurie Hunt (Setthornes)
Nidderdale Agricultural Show 19/09/2016 Stephen Bardwell
Worthing & DCS 18/09/2016 Trevor Willmitt (Goldenmill)
Darlington 18/09/2016 Ruth Roberts (Mirkwood)
Okehampton & DCS 18/09/2016 Teresa Gilsby (Suteresett)
Exeter & DCS 17/09/2016 Martin Saunders (Castellcoch)
Thame & Oxfordshire CC (AVNSC) 15/09/2016 Howard Ogden (Beauview)
Richmond Dog Show Society 11/09/2016 Chris Atkinson
Rotterdam International Show 04/09/2016 Saija Juutilai (Finland)
City of Birmingham CA 04/09/2016 Mrs J Ward (Mianja)
Leicester City CS 29/08/2016 Becky Johnson (Downstream)
Flint & Deeside CS (AVNSC) 29/08/2016 Gail Simmons
Newton Abbot & South Devon 27/08/2016 Glennis Hewitson
Tralee (IKC) 27/08/2016 Mr M Shen
Scottish Kennel Club 27/08/2016 Val Woodward (Connomar)
Limerick (IKC) 25/08/2016 Mr B Lundgren
Merioneth Agricultural Society 24/08/2016 Mrs L Armstrong-Rogers
Killarney (IKC) 23/08/2016 Mrs S Ikeda
Clonmel (IKC) 21/08/2016 Mr W Blount
Welsh Kennel Club 21/08/2016 Valerie Foss
Tayside, Lochee & DCC 20/08/2016 Mr J Senior (Jonsen)
Bournemouth Canine Association 14/08/2016 Barbara Abbishaw (Hastabbi)
Kirkcaldy & DCC 14/08/2016 Jane Eyeington
Sedgefield Agricultural Show 13/08/2016 Sue Shrinkfield (Notrella)
Dumfries & Galloway 13/08/2016 Dawn Rose
National Gundog Association 07/08/2016 Irene Glen
Paignton & DFA 06/08/2016 Moray Armstrong (Bitcon)
North Devon CS 03/08/2016 Craig Duncan
Bakewell Agricultural Show 03/08/2016 Richard Morris (Lascoed)
York CS 31/07/2016 Jane Eyeington (Meadowdale)
Southampton & DCS 31/07/2016 Hannah Bouttell (Ixia)
Gundog Breeds Association of Scotland Open 30/07/2016 Mr Tony Moran (Avigor)
Minehead & DCS (AVNSC) 27/07/2016 Richard Morris (Lascoed)
Hampshire Gundog Club 24/07/2016 Angela Porter-Manning
Leeds Championship Show 24/07/2016 Patsy Hollings
Plymouth CS 23/07/2016 Mary Price
Tonge CS 17/07/2016 Christine Morgan
Alfreton & DCS 17/07/2016 Mark Boswell (Marquell)
Kingston CS 16/07/2016 Bridgette Bodle
Harrogate & DCS 16/07/2016 Pam Marston-Pollock
Camborne & Redruth CS 16/07/2016 Claire Sharp (Afterglow)
Frecheville (Sheffield) & DCS 14/07/2016 Alistair Moss (Ewtor)
Dukeries Gundog Club 12/07/2016 D A Bennett (Jasham)
Liskeard CS 10/07/2016 Mike Blay
East of England Agricultural Society 10/07/2016 Jenny Miller
Goosnargh and Longridge Agricultural Society 09/07/2016 Ro Cix (Tiroen)
Windsor Championship Show 01/07/2016 Carol Broadley (Cacciata)
Norfolk & Norwich CS (AVNSC) 29/06/2016 Shona MacPherson (Rishona)
Yeovil and DCS 26/06/2016 Helen Gracie (Summergate)
Blackpool Championship Show 25/06/2016 Lesley Coldwell (Lucoru)
Cheshire County Show 22/06/2016 Sally Knowles
Chesterfield & Pinxton CC (AVNSC) 19/06/2016 Alistair Scott (Largymore)
Ruthin & DCS 19/06/2016 Glyn Griffith
Border Union 19/06/2016 Karen James
Taunton CS 18/06/2016 Jacky Mitchell
Newmarket & DCS 18/06/2016 Jennifer Millard (Acoutisca)
St Andrews, Cupar & DCS 12/06/2016 Doreen Hardie (Mistyayre)
Pudsey & DCS 12/06/2016 Julien Barney (Romaunt)
Poole Canine Club 12/06/2016 Trudy Short (Parkmist)
Ashfield CS 12/06/2016 Sam Whiting (Annilan)
Royal Cornwall AA 11/06/2016 Bill Browne-Cole (Travella)
Honley CS 11/06/2016 Julie Driver (Stearnwood)
Three Counties 09/06/2016 Shona MacPherson (Rishona)
Southern Counties 05/06/2016 Michele Ivaldi (Ludstar)
Cork & DCC (IKC) 05/06/2016 Mrs H Cox
Munster Canine All Breed (IKC) 04/06/2016 Mr C Hastings
Melton Mowbray CS 04/06/2016 Kay Reid (Diersett)
Staffordshire and Birmingham AS 01/06/2016 Steve Richardson (Carlequin)
North RIding Gundog CLub 29/05/2016 Alex Webster
Bath Championship Show 28/05/2016 Geraldine Cove-Print (Colourbox)
Banff, Moray & Nairn CC 28/05/2016 Frank Gilroy (Claychalk)
Scottish Kennel Club 21/05/2016 Nicola Spencer (Bannonbrig)
Devon County Show 20/05/2016 Julie Williams (Trebettyn)
Chester City & CCS 15/05/2016 Stephen Ireson (Tarnfell)
Penzance & DCS (AVNSC) 15/05/2016 Julie Woodham (Tykkidyw)
Newton Aycliffe & DCS 14/05/2016 Richard Morris (Lascoed)
Perthshire 14/05/2016 Don MCCulloch (Cullmadons)
South of England Gundog Club 08/05/2016 Ray Strudwick (Burpham)
Tunbridge Wells & DCS 07/05/2016 Graham Osborne (Beaters)
Birmingham National 04/05/2016 Mike Gadsby (Afterglow)
Chelmsford & DCS 02/05/2016 David Lewis (Lewkins)
Marlborough & DCS 02/05/2016 Sharon Thompson (Kiamera)
North West CS (AVNSC) 02/05/2016 Nicola Spencer (Bannonbrig)
Tay Valley Gundog 30/04/2016 Tracy Boyles (Bleyos)
White Rose CS 29/04/2016 Geoff Hargreaves (Ghyllbeck)
Falkirk and DCS 24/04/2016 Katie Lindridge (Amidale)
WELKS 22/04/2016 Malcolm Bevan (Stowledge)
Birmingham Gundog and Terrier 17/04/2016 Martin Phillips (Jaeva)
Cambuslang CC 17/04/2016 Alastair Scott (Largymore)
South West Gundog 16/04/2016 Peter Harper (Pitswarren)
Windsor Gundog Society 13/04/2016 Richard Bott (Quensha)
Consett CS 09/04/2016 Alan Norcross (Paynnor)
St Agnes CS 09/04/2016 Gill Tully
Mansfield & DCS 09/04/2016 Dorne Carr (Laumidorn)
Angus and Kincardine 03/04/2016 Wendy Johnston (Louieville)
Chippenham (AVNSC) 03/04/2016 Ray MacDonald (Roanjora)
East Anglian Gundog 03/04/2016 Tom Graham (Nyliram)
North of England HPR 02/04/2016 Steve Bowcott (Dalvenza)
Exonian CA 02/04/2016 Christine Naden (Wychwood)
Cornwall Gundog Club 28/03/2016 Sue Ross (Roselle)
ISCGB Championship Show Brace and Handling 27/03/2016 Cathy Gill (Jocagill)
ISCGB Championship Show Bitches 27/03/2016 Chris Guest (Bardantop)
ISCGB Championship Show Dogs 27/03/2016 Sally Sutton (Taraspin)
Rochdale and DCS 26/03/2016 Bridgette Bodle (Kitarn)
North Lincs Dog Club 26/03/2016 Lee Sharp (Hapsberg)
Chertsey & DCS 25/03/2016 Lynne Luff (Lyndyck)
Eastwood KA 25/03/2016 Julie Williams (Trebttyn)
Retford CS 20/03/2016 Tom Johnston (Feldkirk)
Hampshire Gundog Club 20/03/2016 Carol Page (Micklemess)
Whitehaven & DCA (AVNSC) 20/03/2016 Ben Thurm (Bryburn)
Llandudno CS (AVNSC) 20/03/2016 Arwyn Ellis (Dolwen)
Nottingham Sherwood Forresters KA 19/03/2016 Christine Bexon (Oldfield)
Bootle, Crosby & South Liverpool CS 19/03/2016 Martin Sanders (Castellcoch)
Crufts 11/03/2016 Sandra Marshall (Lowerdon)
East of Scotland CC 06/03/2016 Leanne Lindsay (Anjuli)
Oxfordshire CS 06/03/2016 Marilyne Lade (Hunterdean)
Coventry & District Gundog 06/03/2016 Philippa Cotterell (Valcor)
Okehampton & DCS 05/03/2016 Tereza Watkins (Azeret)
Clydebank & DCS 05/03/2016 Jonathan Daltrey (Bananadance)
Wath, West Melton & DCS 05/03/2016 Rachael Cooper (Fivenineplus)
Ashton In Makerfield CS 05/03/2016 David Alcorn (Rutilus)
Swindon & DCS (AVNSC) 05/03/2016 Laurie Hunt (Setthornes)
Billingham Synthonia CC 28/02/2016 Jonathan Daltrey (Bananadance)
Cheltenham & DCS 28/02/2016 Andrew Scourfield (Danton)
Yorkshire Gundog 28/02/2016 Nina Fleming (Chandhally)
Torquay & DCS 27/02/2016 Marion Waddell (Magregor)
Newark & DCS 27/02/2016 Gavin Robertson (Soletrader)
Southampton & DCA 24/02/2016 Alan Norcross (Paynorr)
Cleveland DS 21/02/2016 Ann Sutton (Shirebank)
Mid Western Gundog 21/02/2016 Diane Hammond (Southmead)
Deane & DCS 21/02/2016 Yvonne Billows (Robil)
Matlock & DCS 21/02/2016 Val Wade (Oldestone)
Waverley Gundog 14/02/2016 Colin Woodward (Wadeson)
Portsmouth & Southsea CS 14/02/2016 Peter Jeffery (Flyfield)
Jarrow & Hepburn CS 14/02/2016 Barbara Allison (Silberstern)
Plymouth & DCS 13/02/2016 David Brigden (Braithwaite)
Huddersfield & DCA 13/02/2016 Nigel Worth (Sarabande)
Salisbury & South Wilts Limited Show 13/02/2016 Mike Denny (Janimist)
Merseyside Gundog 07/02/2016 Julie Best (Bestina)
Northern Counties Gundog 07/02/2016 Margaret Jamieson (Tyneview)
Darlington & DCS 06/02/2016 Kirsty Miller (Feorlig)
Caledonian CS 06/02/2016 Jennifer Millard (Acoustica)
Ilfracombe & DCS 06/02/2016 Mark Sandy (Milisimo)
Rugby & DCS (AVNSC) 06/02/2016 Mandy Romeo-Dieste (Hopevalley)
Stoke On Trent Gundog 31/01/2016 Emma Towns (Indijazz)
Northern Dog Club 30/01/2016 Lesley Trow (Winterwell)
Coalville DCS 24/01/2016 Jacky Bayne (Corranroo)
Border Counties Gundog 24/01/2016 Jean Byrne (Enryb)
City of Cambridge CS (AVNSC) 24/01/2016 Ellen Loynd (Crimbledale)
Bucks CS 23/01/2016 Derek Lade (Hunterdean)
Newton Abbot CS 23/01/2016 Rodney Wyatt (Kendalwood)
Lichfield CS 23/01/2016 Marion Sargent (Tegwani)
Manchester 17/01/2016 John Thirlwell (Ferndel)
Exeter & County CS 16/01/2016 Debra Revell
Goyt Valley Gundog 10/01/2016 Karl O'Connor (Karlejay)
Boston & DCS 08/01/2016 Philip Wright (Riccini)
North & South Shields CS 03/01/2016 Angus Macara (Cromasaig)
Dukeries Gundog 03/01/2016 Isobel Key (Keydella)
Taunton & DCS 03/01/2016 Jill Peak (Bayard)
Carlisle & DCS 03/01/2016 Mason Thorne (Mabanika)
Taunton & DCS 03/01/2016 Jill Peak (Bayard)
Coventry & DCS (AVNSC) 01/01/2016 Judith Carruthers (Stanegate)