Championship and Open Show Results for 2007

critique

2007 Shows

Date

Judge

ISCGB Annual Awards 31/12/2007 -
Luton Premier Show 29/12/2007 Colin Woodward (Wadeson)
Spennymoor CS 29/12/2007 Ifor Williams (Brytonian)
Goyt Valley Gundog 29/12/2007 Jane Maxwell (Bardestran)
Livingston CS 29/12/2007 Gordon Haran
Wealdstone & Northolt CS 27/12/2007 Max Munday (Kubear)
Sleaford & DCS (AVNSC) 27/12/2007 Irene Glen (Mutini)
Guildford & DCS 16/12/2007 Rita Allum (Macarica)
Sunderland 16/12/2007 Martin Greenwood
HPR Club Of Scotland 15/12/2007 Karl O'Connor (Karlegay)
Newton Aycliffe 09/12/2007 Robert Geary
 
LKA 08/12/2007 Malcolm Bevan (Stowlodge)
Coventry Gundog 02/12/2007 Maureen Mitchell (Staxyll)
Chesterfield 02/12/2007 David Shields (Wilholme)
Gundog Club of Wales (Incomplete) 25/11/2007 Phillip Young
South of England Gundog Club 25/11/2007  Lucy Kirkham (Alfigio)
Plymouth CS 17/11/2007 Fiona Thurm
Camberley & DCS 17/11/2007 Gill MacPherson (Rokeover)
Merseyside Gundog 17/11/2007 Barbara Abbishaw (Hastabbi)
Huntingdonshire CS 17/11/2007 Jane Maxwell (Bardestran)
Mid Herts Gundog 17/11/2007 Val Wade (Oldestone)
Penzance & DCS 11/11/2007 Jane Mugford (Lynwood)
Liverpool KA 10/11/2007 Sue Reddyhough
Gundog Breeds of Scotland 10/11/2007 Don Miller
Waverley Gundog Association 04/11/2007 Jane Elders
Hampshire Gundog Society 04/11/2007 Ms S Woodcock
St Austell & DCS 28/10/2007 Mr Wilberg (Kanix)
Yorkshire Gundog Club 28/10/2007 Carol Broadley (Cacciata)
Midland Counties 26/10/2007 Linda Mayne (Michiamo)
South Western Gundog 20/10/2007 Tom Graham (Nyliram)
Bolsover 18/10/2007 Chris Schofield (Risanda)
Gundog Society of Wales 17/10/2007 Nev Newton (Nevedith)
North Devon CA 14/10/2007 Angela Morgan
Tay Valley Gundog 14/10/2007 Miss S McAndrew
Northern Counties Gundog Club 14/10/2007 Gordon Haran
Stoke On Trent Gundog Club 14/10/2007 Elaine Kirkham (Alfigio)
Maghull & Merseyside 14/10/2007 Heather Rose
East Anglian Gundog Society 07/10/2007 Sally Griffin (Sanjika)
Tavistock & DCS 07/10/2007 Sue Connolly (Benmorby)
Hartlepool & DKA 07/10/2007 Jill Court (Ballyheige)
ISCGB Open 07/10/2007 Ann Hardy (Amhard)
North of England HPR Club 06/10/2007 Lucy Kirkham (Alfigio)
Windsor Gundog Society 02/10/2007 Julie Paye (Frescarni)
Portsmouth & Southsea KA 30/09/2007 Mrs F Curtis (Wyldfire)
Leicester Gundog Society 29/09/2007 Geraldine Cove Print (Colourbox)
Derby CS 29/09/2007 Ann Weston(Corriemore)
Driffield 23/09/2007 Irene Glen (Mutini)
Thame Agricultural Show 20/09/2007 Barbara Abbishaw (Hastabbi)
Darlington 16/09/2007 Carole Spencer (Bannonbrig)
Camborne Redruth CS 16/09/2007 Mr R Kinsey (Kitarn)
Plymouth CS 15/09/2007 Bonny Andrews
Isle Of Wight Gundog Club 13/09/2007 Trudy Short
Westmorland Agricultural Show 13/09/2007 Miss A V Newton
Richmond 09/09/2007 Barbara Simpson (Leircote)
City of Birmingham 02/09/2007 Gaynor Berry (Hollutrix)
Wolsingham Agricultural 02/09/2007 Mrs E Bothwell (Norcis)
Truro & DCS 26/08/2007 Mrs H Lenzi (Pilsdon)
Scottish Kennel Club 26/08/2007 Carolyn Fry (Bedeslea)
Newton Abbott 25/08/2007 Joyce Whiting
North Riding Gundog 25/08/2007 Norma Ellis (Normbar)
Thetford DCS 25/08/2007 Roger Taylor
Welsh Kennel Club 19/08/2007 Gordon Williams
Bournemouth Championship Show 12/08/2007 Kim Parris (Bonario)
National Gundog Championship Show 04/08/2007 Ruth Roberts (Mirkwood)
Bakewell 02/08/2007 Val Wade
Milton Keynes & DCS 29/07/2007 Tom Graham (Nyliram)
Totnes & DCS 28/07/2007 Mrs V Couzens (Earldoms)
Kensington CS 28/07/2007 Frank Kennedy
Leeds Championship Show 22/07/2007 Dr R James
East of England Championship Show 13/07/2007 Keith Groom
Stithians Agricultural Association 16/07/2007 Mr R J Morris (Lascoed)
Liskeard Premier Show 15/07/2007 Mrs Stibbe-Wilson
Paignton & DFA 13/07/2007 Colin Mackay
Lanchester Agricultural CS 07/07/2007 Mr M Given (Sudeo)
Kingston CS 07/07/2007 Kay Gay
South Wales KA 07/07/2007 Ellis Hulme
Hawick & District 01/07/2007 Nigel Worth
Windsor Championship Show 30/06/2007 Carol Broadley (Cacciata)
Blackpool Championship Show 23/06/2007 Anne Webster (Asquanne)
Border Union Championship Show 16/06/2007 Valerie Foss
Southampton & DCS 16/06/2007 Nicola Calvert (Calvdale)
Three Counties Championship Show 12/06/2007 Carol Coode (Warringah)
ISCGB Championship Show 10/06/2007 Frank Kane (Hirontower)
Southern Counties 01/06/2007 Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine (USA)
Guildford & DCS 30/05/2007 Heather Johnson (Maggiore)
Bath 26/05/2007 Val Woodward (Connomar)
Mid Herts Gundog 19/05/2007 Peter Harper
Chertsey & DCS 19/05/2007 Linda Cooper (Megwellin)
SKC 19/05/2007 Mick Brind
Devon County Show 18/05/2007 Jinty Gill Davis (Rosecourt)
Birmingham National 13/05/2007 Margaret Holmes
Chelmsford & DCS 07/05/2007 Robyn Griffin (Sanjika)
Witney & DCS 06/05/2007 Lesley Coldwell (Lucoru)
Mid Western Gundog Society 05/05/2007 Lucy Kirkham (Alfigio)
WELKS 27/04/2007 Pam Blay
South Western Gundog Club 21/04/2007 Jackie Doyle
Camberley & DCS 14/04/2007 Geraldine Cove-Print (Colourbox)
Crystal Palace KA 14/04/2007 Anita Roberts (Tioga)
Scottish HPR Club 14/04/2007 Penny Williams (Bournehouse)
Windsor Gundog Society 11/04/2007 John Thirlwell
Hampshire Gundog Society (Limited) 09/04/2007 Elaine Kirkham (Alfigio)
Cornwall Gundog Club 09/04/2007 Lynn Morris
Nuneaton & DCS 09/04/2007 Alan Mease (Barembak)
Accrington & DCA (AVNSC 09/04/2007 Mike Vincent (Sylbecq)
Galashiels & Border DCS (AVNSC) 09/04/2007 Mrs Karen Gold (Llassah)
East Anglian Gundog Society 08/04/2007 Miss B Stamp (Tynsil)
Consett 08/04/2007 Vivien Blackshaw
Herts & Essex Borders 01/04/2007 Penny Williams (Bournehouse)
Tunbridge Wells & DCS 01/04/2007 Hilary Tye (Tymora)
Doncaster CS 01/04/2007 Chris Atkinson (Segantii)
St Agnes CA 01/04/2007 Mrs M Powell
Eastwood KA (AVNSC) 31/03/2007 Joy Hartley (Westlave)
North of England HPR 31/03/2007 Lesley Coldwell (Lucoru)
Bodmin & DCS 24/03/2007 Mrs J Richards
West Torrington (AVNSC) 17/03/2007 David Shields
IKC St Patricks Celtic Winners Show 17/03/2007 Mrs Moa Persson (Sweden)
Crufts 08/03/2007 Sonia Grief (Goldfly)
Coventry & DGS 04/03/2007 Virginia Bisiker
Torquay & DCS 03/03/2007 Mr P Harper
Barrow & DKA 04/03/2007 David Howarth (Moorbrook/Arkview)
Swindon & DCS 03/03/2007 Jo Davidson-Poston (Spinillons)
Yorkshire Gundog Club 25/02/2007 Tasha Wojciechowski (Deladrio)
Kent County CA (AVNSC) 25/02/2007 Doreen Smillie
Easington, Peterlee & DCS 25/02/2007 Alex Stammer
Mid Western Gundog Society 24/02/2007 Tony Rainey (Trilite)
Sutton Coldfield & District 24/02/2007 Mrs S Lane (Kulawand)
Ashton under Lyne & DKA (AVNSC) 18/02/2007 Dave Mitchell
Leicestershire Gundog Society 18/02/2007 Kirsty Miller (Feorlig)
Maidenhead & DCS 17/02/2007 Ann Weston (Corriemore)
St Austell 17/02/2007 Viv King
Portsmouth & Southsea KA 11/02/2007 Mary Small (Tilmoray)
Central Cornwall CA 10/02/2007 Mrs E Hughes
Worthing CS (AVNSC) 10/02/2007 Russel Mosedale
Hawick & District Limited (AVNSC) 10/02/2007 Bill Gillon (Falaflow)
Rutherglen CC 10/02/2007 Richard Morris
Tay Valley Gundog 04/02/2007 Nicky Logie
Hitchin & DCS 04/02/2007 Bill Bunce
Merseyside Gundog Club 03/02/2007 Suzanne Whittingham (Riccini)
Border Counties Gundog Club 28/01/2007 Linda Mayne (Michiamo)
Coalville & DCS 28/01/2007 Elaine Kirkham (Alfigio)
Newton Abbott & South Devon 27/01/2007 Jonathan Daltrey
Llandudno CS 27/01/2007 Colin Harrison
Wellingborough & DCS 27/01/2007 Jon Carter (Segev)
Henley On Thames CS 28/01/2007 Philippa Cotterell
Manchester 21/01/2007 Karen James
Stoke on Trent & District Gundog Club 14/01/2007 Chris Bennett (Hochopepa)
Buckinghamshire CS 14/01/2007 Jean Fry (Stagerun)
Clitheroe & DKA (AVNSC) 14/01/2007 Tom Graham (Nyliram)
Waverley Gundog Club 07/01/2007 Helen Steven 
Dukeries (Notts) Gundog Club 07/01/2007 Graham Bayne (Corrianroo)
Coventry LKA 01/01/2007 Roly Cross