Championship and Open Show Results for 2010 ...... Click for Today's Show Results or visit our blog http://iscgb.blogspot.com/.  You can email results directly to the blog

results1.blogger"at"blogger.com.  Replace "at" with @.

Visit our show photo archive at www.italianspinone.co.uk/coppermine Here you can see all the pictures for your dog in one place.  Click Search and enter all or part of your dogs name excluding affixes, titles etc.  For example to see all the pictures for Sh Ch Inostricani Simoni del Michiamo you would enter Simoni in the search box.

Latest Critiques Published - Mid Western Gundog (27/02), Romsey (02/11), SKC (22/05), South of England Gundog(28/11), Chertsey (23/05)

critique

2010 Shows

Date

Judge

ISCGB Annual Awards 31/12/2010 -
Luton CA 29/12/2010 Christine Chapman (Bukris)
Weston Super Mare CS 29/12/2010 Jacqui Ward (Mianja)
Ashbourne & DCS 28/12/2010 Jo Davidson-Poston (Spinillons)
Wealdstone & Northolt CS 27/12/2010 Sue Shrimpton (Cobbets)
Sleaford & DCS 27/12/2010 Robin Sadler (Closebride)
Livingston CS 27/12/2010 Mr A Murray (Worlewood)
Goyt Valley 27/12/2010 Val Grant (Stairfoot)
Wirral KA 19/12/2010 Jeff Luscott
HPR Club of Scotland 19/12/2010 Miss M Meredith
Sunderland & DCS 19/12/2010 Ron Hare
LKA 12/12/2010 Sandra Marshall
Maghull & Merseyside CS 05/12/2010 Mr G Robertson (Soletrader)
Coventry Gundog Society 05/12/2010 David Hutchison (Waverton)
South of England Gundog 28/11/2010 Michelle Reed (Lilybrook)
North Wales Gundog 28/11/2010 Colin Troth
Reading & DKA 27/11/2010 Karen Grange
Penzance & DCS 21/11/2010 Martin Sanders
Liverpool KA 21/11/2010 Bridgette Bodle (Kitarn)
LKA Scotland (AVNSC) 21/11/2010 Diane Ritchie-Stewart (Gwendariff)
Plymouth & DKA 20/11/2010 Rosemary Alexander (Treveth)
Catrine CC (AVNSC) 20/11/2010 Pamela Halkett (Wiljana) 
East of Scotland 14/11/2010 David Alcorn (Rutilus)
Merseyside Gundog Club 14/11/2010 Morag McQuade (Corrielochan)
Minehead & DCS (AVNSC) 14/11/2010 Maurice Shortman (Bridgefarm)
GBAS 13/11/2010 Anne Hardy (Amhard)
Crystal Palace 13/11/2010 Miss R Howlett
Waverley Gundog 07/11/2010 Claire Bainbridge (Nellaris)
East Kent CS 07/11/2010 Lee Sharp (Hapsberg)
Torquay & DCS 06/11/2010 Cheryl Bawden
Romsey CS 02/11/2010 Lynne Luff (Lyndyck)
Mid Herts Gundog 31/10/2010 Peter Milby (Teguise)
Yorkshire Gundog 31/10/2010 Philip Wright (Riccini)
Kensington CS 30/10/2010 Gill Tully (Highclare)
Midland Counties 28/10/2010 Penny Williams (Bournehouse)
Doncaster CS 24/10/2010 Caroline Walking (Kiswahili)
Chester-Le-Street & DCS 24/10/2010 Bridgette Bodle (Kitarn)
Fylde KA 24/10/2010 Jane Waterfield (Borilar)
Kirkintilloch, Lenzie & DCS (AVNSC) 24/10/2010 Ian Layfield (Dockwray/Fyndoune)
Hitchin & DCS (AVNSC) 17/10/2010 Eileen Walker (Wroxham)
Hillsborough (Sheffield) & DCS 17/10/2010 Colin Woodward (Wadeson)
Eston & Barnaby CS 17/10/2010 Jenny Miller (Feorlig)
Galashiels & Border CS 17/10/2010 Fiona Mackinlay
South Western Gundog 16/10/2010 Ann Orzel
Portadown CC (IKC) 16/10/2010 Mr D Glynn
Gundog Society of Wales 13/10/2010 Sharon Pinkerton (Bareve)
ISCGB Open 10/10/2010 Nadia Guerrini (Del Mucrone)
ISCGB Open Special Awards 10/10/2010 Maxine Munday (Kubear)
ISCGB Open Handling 10/10/2010 Lorraine Rossiter (Inostricani)
East Anglian Gundog 10/10/2010 Mr G Osbourne (Beaters)
Tay Valley Gundog 10/10/2010 Mr D Craig
Northern Counties Gundog 10/10/2010 Maura Gettings
South Wales KA 09/10/2010 Jean Lanning
Liseard & DCS 09/10/2010 Susan Whitehead (Burnhead)
Paisley & DCS (AVNSC) 09/10/2010 Claire Sharp (Afterglow/Hapsberg)
Kettering & DCS 03/10/2010 Brenda Smith
Tavistock & DCS 03/10/2010 Eileen Hughes (Sonnenberg)
North of England HPR 02/10/2010 Alistair Scott (Largymore)
Driffield 01/10/2010 Valerie Foss
Stoke on Trent Gundog 26/09/2010 Linda Cooper (Megwellin)
Portsmouth & Southsea KA 26/09/2010 Mrs Harris
Angus & Kincardineshire CS 26/09/2010 Mrs M Mcleish
Lancaster & DCS 26/09/2010 Jonathan Daltrey (Bananadance)
Ashford, Faversham & DCS (AVNSC) 26/09/2010 Michael Masters (Manchela)
Cornwall Gundog Club 25/09/2010 David Bell (Ballantyne)
Derby CS 25/09/2010 Carol Gill (Diptonia)
Dumfries & Galloway CS (AVNSC) 25/09/2010 Rhona Frew
Windsor Gundog Society 22/09/2010 Tash Wojciechowski (Deladrio)
Nidderdale Agricultural Society 20/09/2010 Julian Barney
Darlington 19/09/2010 Barbara Simpson (Leircote)
Westbury & DCS 19/09/2010 Lesley Smith
Camborne & Redruth CS 19/09/2010 Mr B Shears (Stormlyne)
Plymouth & DCS 18/09/2010 Mrs N Calvert
Isle of Wight Gundog 18/09/2010 Julie Moyes
Richmond 12/09/2010 Tracy Davies (Montecani)
Stanhope AS 12/09/2010 Suzanne Whittingham (Riccini)
Lothian CC (AVNSC) 11/09/2010 Barbara Ganarin (Berkenbar)
City of Birmingham 05/09/2010 Geraldine Cove-Print (Colourbox)
Perthshire CC (AVNSC) 05/09/2010 Mr G Earle (Juddael)
Wolsingham Agricultural 04/09/2010 Caron Morton (Dakross)
Irvine & DCC (AVNSC) 04/09/2010 Mrs C Stevenson (Lochlorien)
Leicester City CS 30/08/2010 Barbara Stamp (Tynsil)
Suffolk KA (AVNSC) 30/08/2010 Penny Sands (Krakenexis)
Sailsbury & South Wilts 29/08/2010 Penny Richards (Accra)
Milton Keynes & DCS 29/08/2010 Paul Carpenter (Ruphill/Joaldy)
North Riding Gundog 29/08/2010 Keeley Newman-Jones (Haunsberg)
Scottish Kennel Club 28/08/2010 Gina Gingell (Capricho)
Newton Abbot & South Devon CS 28/08/2010 Mike Masters (Manchela)
Welsh Kennel Club 22/08/2010 Janet Richards
Tralee & DCC (IKC) 21/08/2010 Donal Neally
Hampshire Gundog 19/08/2010 Linda Cooper (Megwellin)
Limerick & DCC (IKC) 19/08/2010 Patsy Hollings (Gunalt)
Pembrokeshire AS (AVNSC) 17/08/2010 Robin Sadler (Closebride)
Kilarney & DCC (IKC) 17/08/2010 Mrs M Rainey
Bournemouth 15/08/2010 Shona Macpherson (Rishona)
Clonmel & DCC (IKC) 15/08/2010 Ann Cuthbert
Tayside & DCC 14/08/2010 Mark Pooley
Upperwood of Lanarkshire CS (AVNSC) 14/08/2010 Doreen Hardie (Mistyayre)
National Gundog 07/08/2010 Carolyn Fry (Bedeslea)
Bakewell 04/08/2010 Fiona Coward Scholes
Paignton 03/08/2010 Keith Young
EELKS 01/08/2010 Jacqui Ward (Mianja)
Totnes CS 01/08/2010 Karen Marsh (Kilnrae)
Kirkcaldy & DCC (AVNSC) 01/08/2010 Tan Nagrecha (Chandlimore)
Leicestershire Gundog 01/08/2010 Claire Sharp (Afterglow/Hapsberg)
Oxford & Thame County 31/07/2010 Bill Bunce
Mid Western Gundog 31/07/2010 Sue Knowles (Bessalone)
Minehead & DCS (AVNSC) 28/07/2010 Linda Harvey Major(Linjor)
Dorset County CS 25/07/2010 Jeff Horswell (Drakesleat)
Leeds 25/07/2010 Carole Spencer (Bannonbrig)
Kingston CS 24/07/2010 Donald Bennett (Jesham)
Alfreton & DCS 18/07/2010 Steve Evans (Calvenace)
East Riding Gundog 18/07/2010 Leslie Trow (Winterwell)
Newton Aycliffe & DCS 18/07/2010 Christine Morgan (Cwsscwn)
Peterborough & DCS (AVNSC) 18/07/2010 Marion McAngus (Greyfurs)
Fife Kennel Association (AVNSC) 18/07/2010 Robin Pollock (Pollham)
Dukeries (Notts) Gundog Club 13/07/2010 Mel Hardy (Amhard)
Stithians Agricultral 12/07/2010 Lesley Tain (Taimere)
East of England 11/07/2010 Doreen Hardie (Mistyayre)
Liskeard CS 11/07/2010 Bill Bunce
Goosnargh & Longridge AS 10/07/2010 Karen Sillince (Tomlow)
Windsor Championship Show 04/07/2010 David Shields
Hawick & DCS 04/07/2010 Gareth Lawler (Roqfolly)
Caithness CC 04/07/2010 G M Burton
Ashington & DCS 03/07/2010 Eileen Gates (Schonblick)
Harrogate & DCS 03/07/2010 Peter Milby
Norfolk & Norwich CS 30/06/2010 Kate Keeley
Blackpool 26/06/2010 Mike Gadsby (Afterglow)
Cheshire County Show 23/06/2010 Robin Sadler (Closebride)
Border Union 20/06/2010 Sally Sutton
Southampton & DCS 19/06/2010 Michael Quinney
Christchurch & New Forest (AVNSC) 12/06/2010 Janet Richards (Eastlands)
Royal Cornwall Show 12/06/2010 Brenda Smith (Dallyvista)
Dundee Canine Club 12/06/2010 Alex Friar (Sashal)
Three Counties 09/06/2010 Malcolm Bevan
ISCGB Champ 06/06/2010 Dr Gianercole Mentasti (Italy)
ISCGB Champ Handling 06/06/2010 Lindsay Belcher (Sosteli)
Livingston CS 05/06/2010 Mrs M Nuttall
Southern Counties 04/06/2010 Sally Griffin (Sanjika)
Staffordshire & Birmingham AS (AVNSC) 03/06/2010 Borje Johansson
Northumberland County Show 31/05/2010 Ian Layfield (Dockwray/Fyndoune)
Shropshire Gundog 30/05/2010 Jean Powell
North Riding Gundog Club 30/05/2010 Tony Taylor(Maursett)
GBAS Open Show 30/05/2010 Adam Rose
Bath 29/05/2010 Ann Webster
Chertsey & DCS 23/05/2010  Lindsay Belcher (Sostelli)
Coventry & DKA (AVNSC) 23/05/2010 Kevin Grewcock
SKC 22/05/2010  Dr R James
Mid Herts Gundog 16/05/2010 Jill Stubbs (Densdale)
Thetford & DCS 16/05/2010 Colin Woodward
Royal Welsh Agricultural Society (AVNSC) 16/05/2010 Honor Talbot (Dellersbeck)
Redditch & DCS 15/05/2010 Becky Johnson (Downstream)
Waverley Gundog 15/05/2010 Sue Knowles (Bessalone)
Hibernian All Breeds Ch Show (Ireland) 15/05/2010 Mr C Beattie
South of England Gundog 09/05/2010 Mr D Bell
Birmingham National 08/05/2010 Rod Allison (Mantegna)
Chelmsford & DCS 03/05/2010 Marian Sargent (Tegwani)
Border Counties Gundog Club 03/05/2010 Mrs M Brown (Ramsayville)
Hartlepool KA 02/05/2010 Jim Richardson (Darrochonna)
Tay Valley Gundog 02/05/2010 Mark Hodgkinson (Achouffe)
Selby CS (AVNSC) 02/05/2010 Alan Curry
Romsey CS 01/05/2010 Gareth Lawler (Roqfolly)
Gundog Club of Nth Wales 25/04/2010 Ed Casey
Derby CS 25/04/2010 Diana Wilder (Riverman)
Clackmannanshire CC (AVNSC) 24/04/2010 Roger Taylor (Maundale)
WELKS 23/04/2010 Gael Stenton (Gaesten)
Camberley & DCS 18/04/2010 Richard Morris (Lascoed)
Bebington CS 18/04/2010 Louise Oxley (Crankross)
Sunderland & DCS 18/04/2010 Ann Corbett (Trimere)
Norfolk & Norwich CS 18/04/2010 Sally Leslie
St Austell 18/04/2010 Jonathan Daltrey (Bananadance)
South Western Gundog 17/04/2010 Mrs L Brown
HPR Club of Scotland 17/04/2010 Pat Butler-Holley
Windsor Gundog 14/04/2010 Philip Wright (Riccini)
Crystal Palace CS 11/04/2010 Peter Harper
East Anglian Gundog 11/04/2010 Ian Ganney (Darrabol)
Birmingham Gundog & Terrier 11/04/2010 Graham Underwood (Laceygunn)
North & South Shields CS 11/04/2010 Mr I Jones
Hampshire Gundog Limit Show 05/04/2010 Maxine Munday (Kubear)
Eastwood KA 05/04/2010 Sue Knowles (Bessalone)
Cornwall Gundog Club 05/04/2010 Peter Harper
Dunstable & DCS (AVNSC) 05/04/2010 Russell Mosedale
Angus & Kincardine 04/04/2010 Donna Clubb (Oroshaza)
St Agnes CA 04/04/2010 Mrs P Brigden (Autumnwood)
Birtle & DCS 04/04/2010 Val Kelly
Northern HPR (Dogs) 03/04/2010 Charlotte Haneskog (Teazledown)
Northern HPR (Bitches) 03/04/2010 Maxine Munday (Kubear)
Exonian CA 03/04/2010 Mrs L Hunter
Wickford & Basildon CS 03/04/2010 Jane Eyeington
Accrington & DCS (AVNSC) 02/04/2010 Alan Hampshire
Tunbridge Wells & DCS 28/03/2010 Robyn Griffin (Sanjika)
Retford CS 28/03/2010 Lesley Coldwell (Lucoru)
Newton Ayecliffe CS 28/03/2010 Sue Harris (Barleyarch)
Goyt Valley 28/03/2010 Yvonne Bullivant
Okehampton & DCS (AVNSC) 28/03/2010 Mrs J Mugford
West Lothian CS (AVNSC) 28/03/2010 Dr C Buchanan-Robertson
Bootle, Crosby & Liverpool 27/03/2010 Brian Limpus
Clydebank & DCC (AVNSC) 20/03/2010 Roy Maynard (Chinnordale)
Bristol & DCS 20/03/2010 Jeff Luscott (Jalus)
Horsham & DCS 18/03/2010 Barbara Earley
Crufts 14/03/2010 Nicola Spencer (Bannonbrig)
Coventry Gundog 07/03/2010 Christine McDonald (Northey)
Nantwich & DCS (AVNSC) 07/03/2010 Annette Rathbone (Winpenny)
Gateshead Metro Borough CS 07/03/2010 Mr M Greenwood (Telkaro)
Raduno San Bernadino 06/03/2010  Gianercole Mentasti and Severino Tagliaferri
South West of Scotland Gundog 06/03/2010 Penny Williams (Bournehouse)
Swindon & DCS (AVNSC) 06/03/2010 Mr G Lambert (Cheseridge) 
Wath & West Melton CS (AVNSC) 06/03/2010 Irene Glen
Yorkshire Gundog 28/02/2010 Victoria Sutherland (Javal)
Billingham Synthonia CC 28/02/2010 Mr N Worth (Sarabande)
Southampton & DCC 28/02/2010 Ray Strudwick (Burpham)
East of Scotland (AVNSC) 28/02/2010 Mr M Girvan
Earlestown & Newton-le-Willows 27/02/2010 Glyn Griffith
North Lincs Dog Club 27/02/2010 Morag McQuade (Corrielochan)
Mid Western Gundog 27/02/2010 Martin Wellman (Jaspins) 
Easington, Peterlee & DCS 27/02/2010 Enid Hinslea (Northamber)
Sutton Coldfield 27/02/2010 Chris Craik (Scobec)
Maidenhead & DCS 20/02/2010 Jan Anderson (Michiamo)
Matlock & DCS 20/02/2010  Mrs C Gaynor Myer
Ilfracombe & DCS 20/02/2010 Elwyn Evans
Jarrow & Hebburn CS 14/02/2010 Tom Johnston (Feldkirk)
Gloucester & DCS 14/02/2010 Sue Harris (Barleyarch)
Rutherglen CC 13/02/2010 Mrs J Holgate
ISCGB Open 13/02/2010 Barbara Abbishaw (Hastabbi)
East Kent CS 07/02/2010 Robin Sadler (Closebride)
Portsmouth & Southsea KA 07/02/2010 Mr N Straw (Shaolin)
Wellborough & DCS 07/02/2010 Jinty Gill Davis (Rosecourt)
Northern Counties Gundog 07/02/2010 Mrs L Adams
Merseyside Gundog 07/02/2010 Claire Sharp (Afterglow/Hapsberg)
Pontefract & DCS (AVNSC) 07/02/2010 Ruth Roberts (Mirkwood)
Caledonian CS 06/02/2010 Mr K Wilberg (Kanix)
Henley on Thames CS 31/01/2010 Alan Small
Border Cos Gundog 31/01/2010 Kathy Gorman
Newton Abbot & South Devon CS 30/01/2010 Malcolm Godefroy (Fenwood)
Huddersfield & DCS 30/01/2010 Roger Taylor (Maundale)
Manchester 24/01/2010 Zena Thorn-Andrews
Falkirk & DCS 17/01/2010 Brian Marshall
Bon Accord KA (AVNSC) 16/01/2010 Robert Geary (Losprimeros)
Boston 08/01/2010 Ann Weston (Corriemore)
Spennymoor & DCS 03/01/2010 Barry Allison (Duncandale)
Dukeries (Notts) Gundog Club 03/01/2010 Diane Parry (Leiborschy)
Welsh Northern Counties & Colwyn CC 02/01/2010 Keith MacGregor (Norsdean)